Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:46:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:46:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No issue of ticket. Day travel.

22760/Σ SBC-RMM Lalbagh Okha Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Sep 09 2016 (13:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 901 km  1 xfers
#1. 12608/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 2h 14m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 56m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 1
 M     
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12608
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:30-110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m214.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:51-06:53-2m2114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:33-07:35-2m4170.076810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  08:02-08:03-1m11104.060688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m31145.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 9m
455 intermediate stations00:53214.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m04359.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12-11:15-3m04479.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35-12:45-10m34539.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42-13:45-3m04604.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#11%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m04678.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m24740.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#13|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-16:55-5m24788.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m14812.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#15|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46-17:47-1m24847.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#16|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m14884.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#17|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45--24901.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site