Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:56:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 13:56:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
You can reach JP to GGC only in 4 hrs.

22763/Σ Jaipur- sawai Madhopur-Gangapur city ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12903 स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल~  Sep 10 2016 (12:33AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1288 km  1 xfers
#1. 12956/Jaipur- Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 132 km
xfer @ SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 13238/Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1156 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   FS
Patna Junction/PNBE

1 xfers. 26 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur- Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12956
#1|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  14:07+1014:09+112m??17.067403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:51125.0
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)16:00+816:10+1310m??1132.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
Kota - Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/13238 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#4/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1616:25+2:135m??1132.053265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#5/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  17:18+1:5917:20+2:012m??1179.029249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#6/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:55+1:4018:00+1:425m??1196.066270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#7/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:40+1:4418:42+1:442m??1240.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#8/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1:2019:30+1:232m??1273.076199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+1:1920:05+1:202m??1315.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)20:50+1:3421:15+1:5125m??1348.054182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#11/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:11+1:5722:11+1:570m??1398.054171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:15+1:3922:40+1:5525m??1402.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  22:50+1:5722:52+1:572m??1406.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3325.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+1:3700:30+1:395m??2431.060166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:50231.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:20+1:2104:30+1:2610m??2662.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+1:4704:54+1:482m??2680.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:55+2:1606:20+2:2325m??2734.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:13128.0
#18|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+3:0408:38+3:115m??2862.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+3:1608:55+3:172m??2869.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#20|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+3:0809:50+3:092m??2923.07592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#21%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+3:0710:27+3:152m??2967.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+3:3510:57+3:462m??21000.04284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+4:1612:30+4:2410m??21058.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:20+4:1313:30+4:1310m??21076.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#25/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:06+4:0414:08+4:042m??21120.08576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/BWHBhadaura (2 PFs)14:23+4:0714:25+4:072m??21142.06868mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:50+4:1014:52+4:112m??21170.06867mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  15:52+4:1115:54+4:112m??21239.03763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:58+4:1917:00+4:192m??21278.02059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  17:30+4:01-??21288.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site