Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:40:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:40:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Take less time compare to 59805

22764/Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-Bayana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12903 स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल~  Sep 10 2016 (12:37AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 1833 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 11h 24m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1211 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+501:25+65m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+804:11+82m??2329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1004:52+152m??2380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2306:15+930m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+162m??2440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+192m??2496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-808:02+22m??2525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+212m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3808:44+422m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+2309:20+252m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2809:46+282m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m??2622.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#18/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+5911:00+592m??2664.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#19/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:0211:25+1:022m??2697.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0311:36+1:032m??2707.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+5812:10+1:012m??2741.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:0513:00+1:035m??2805.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1314:25+1:1310m??2913.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:162m??21013.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1716:13+1:172m??21046.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+552m??21138.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4319:10+4720m??21180.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+5420:11+542m??21260.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0020:35+1:002m??21293.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#30/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5021:52+502m??21366.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+5423:05+5510m??21440.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+3601:08+385m??31570.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14233.0
#33/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2704:24+292m??31803.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+192m??31827.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#35/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+29-??31833.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site