Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain to go Bareilly to SWM

22765/Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-Sawai Madhopur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12952 नई दिल्ली मुंबई राजधानी द किंग~  Sep 10 2016 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2041 km  1 xfers
#1. 14207/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1401 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14207
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00+6??10.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:56+1117:58+132m??135.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  18:15+1418:17+152m??148.067113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  18:33+2118:35+212m??166.049116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#5!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+2119:23+2013m??195.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#6!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  19:59+1920:01+192m??1126.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:25+1621:40+1515m??1173.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+372m??1275.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:18+3100:20+322m??2338.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+4301:27+445m??2408.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:21+5302:23+542m??2471.031191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+4303:25+4210m??2499.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  03:56+3803:58+382m??2529.071216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#14/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3905:05+435m??2603.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+4606:02+462m??2640.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+52m??2640.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1007:20+1315m??2663.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2007:41+192m??2684.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+010:00+35m??2797.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+92m??2830.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??2872.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+142m??2905.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1611:36+162m??2915.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+172m??2950.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2713:00+255m??21013.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3514:25+3510m??21121.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21222.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3616:13+372m??21255.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+817:57+162m??21347.047468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+219:10+820m??21388.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+162m??21468.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+232m??21502.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1421:52+162m??21575.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2910m??21649.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2101:08+225m??31778.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:22+1304:24+142m??32012.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#37/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1104:55+142m??32035.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#38/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+18-??32041.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.