Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:24:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:24:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain to go Bareilly to SWM

22765/Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-Sawai Madhopur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12903 स्वर्ण मंदिर मेल~  Sep 10 2016 (12:42AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 14207/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1401 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14207
#1!==!PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00+22310.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#2!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:56+2017:58+262m1135.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  18:15+2618:17+272m1148.068111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  18:33+3218:35+322m1166.049116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#5!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+3019:23+2913m3195.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#6!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  19:59+2720:01+282m11126.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:25+2321:40+2515m51173.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:13+5023:15+522m11275.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+432m32338.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+5601:27+575m32408.070 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:21+1:0702:23+1:072m32471.031191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:0003:25+1:0010m02499.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  03:56+1:2803:58+1:282m02529.071216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#14/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+5505:05+575m12603.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:0206:02+1:022m32639.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 10m
79 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m43660.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+4907:20+5415m53683.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:1807:41+1:192m33704.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+4710:00+505m33817.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+5210:30+532m33851.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+5911:00+592m23892.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:0211:25+1:022m13925.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0311:36+1:032m13935.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+5812:10+1:012m23970.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:0513:00+1:035m031033.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:1314:25+1:1310m031141.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:162m131242.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1716:13+1:172m031275.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4717:57+552m031367.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+4319:10+4720m031408.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+5420:11+542m131488.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0020:35+1:002m131522.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5021:52+502m031595.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+5423:05+5510m031669.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+3601:08+385m341798.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2704:24+292m542032.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#37/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1604:55+192m542055.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#38/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+29-142061.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site