Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain to go Bareilly to SWM

22765/Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-Sawai Madhopur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12952 नई दिल्ली मुंबई राजधानी ➡द किंग~  Sep 10 2016 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
#1. 14207/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1401 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14207
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00+9??10.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#2%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:56+917:58+162m??135.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  18:15+1618:17+172m??148.068111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  18:33+2318:35+242m??166.049116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#5!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+2419:23+2013m??195.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#6!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  19:59+2220:01+232m??1126.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:25+1221:40+1415m??1173.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:13+4223:15+442m??1275.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+432m??2338.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:0501:27+1:055m??2408.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:21+1:1702:23+1:182m??2471.031191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+1:0803:25+1:0810m??2499.059197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  03:56+1:1103:58+1:132m??2529.071216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#14/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1305:05+1:135m??2603.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1:1806:02+1:172m??2639.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4606:20+472m??2639.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5107:20+5415m??2662.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:2107:41+1:222m??2683.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+1:0510:00+1:045m??2796.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1:1210:30+1:142m??2830.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:1711:00+1:172m??2871.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#22/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:2111:25+1:212m??2904.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#23/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:36+1:232m??2914.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1:1612:10+1:192m??2949.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1:2613:00+1:255m??21012.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:3714:25+1:3710m??21120.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3515:47+1:352m??21221.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:3916:13+1:392m??21254.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:0717:57+1:142m??21346.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:0419:10+1:0620m??21387.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1:1420:11+1:152m??21467.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:2120:35+1:202m??21501.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:1021:52+1:102m??21574.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1723:05+1:1710m??21648.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1:0301:08+1:045m??31777.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+4704:24+482m??32011.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#37/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+3304:55+352m??32034.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#38/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+53-??32040.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site