Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain to go Bareilly to SWM

22765/Σ Bareilly-Gaziabad-Sawai Madhopur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12952 नई दिल्ली मुंबई राजधानी Left IRI~  Sep 10 2016 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2040 km  1 xfers
#1. 14207/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 639 km
xfer @ GZB/Ghaziabad Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1401 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14207
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:00+8??10.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#2%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:56+817:58+142m??135.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#3!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  18:15+1418:17+152m??148.068113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#4!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  18:33+2018:35+212m??166.049116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#5!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+2419:23+2113m??195.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#6!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  19:59+2120:01+232m??1126.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)21:25+1321:40+1315m??1173.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#8/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+352m??1275.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:18+2700:20+302m??2338.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+4101:27+425m??2408.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:21+5002:23+512m??2471.031191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3703:25+3610m??2499.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  03:56+3403:58+352m??2529.071216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#14/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3005:05+315m??2603.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??2639.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+72m??2639.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+907:20+1115m??2662.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1507:41+152m??2683.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+210:00+65m??2796.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??2830.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??2872.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#22/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+202m??2904.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+2211:36+222m??2915.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1912:10+222m??2949.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2913:00+285m??21012.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3614:25+3710m??21120.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+392m??21221.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3916:13+392m??21254.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+517:57+162m??21346.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+519:10+1220m??21387.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#31/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1920:11+192m??21468.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#32/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+262m??21501.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#33/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1721:52+182m??21574.070121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2510m??21648.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1201:08+135m??31777.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1704:24+182m??32011.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#37/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+404:55+62m??32035.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:255.0
#38/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+17-??32040.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site