Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hw to puri in short for night

22771/Σ Kumbha neela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Sep 10 2016 (04:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 1877 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+1:20??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:4203:00+1:5015m??2167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:5804:30+1:585m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+2:5308:30+3:0010m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3:1109:53+3:122m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+3:1810:39+3:182m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+3:3213:05+3:4310m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 7h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:5320:10+5:5710m??2776.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#9/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:0820:24+6:082m??2781.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+6:2521:20+6:3120m??2794.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+6:4122:00+6:412m??2849.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+6:2122:34+6:572m??2896.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+6:2522:53+6:592m??2914.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+6:3523:06+7:092m??2930.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#15/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+6:3623:32+7:102m??2961.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+6:2400:30+6:585m??3999.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+6:2501:47+7:002m??31075.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+6:2702:40+7:022m??31151.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+6:5503:15+6:5410m??31169.027240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+6:5503:56+6:552m??31186.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+6:4504:35+6:455m??31202.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+6:1805:30+6:182m??31254.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+6:5807:35+6:5510m??31356.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#24/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+6:5008:19+6:502m??31393.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+6:4510:00+6:1525m??31492.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:5711:00+6:562m??31561.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+6:1711:52+6:1210m??31608.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+6:5212:55+6:522m??31671.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+6:2413:28+7:002m??31714.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+6:5514:30+7:285m??31786.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+6:5315:10+6:505m??31814.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+7:3715:50+7:355m??31833.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#33/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+7:4916:17+7:482m??31860.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+7:22-??31877.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site