Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hw to puri in short for night

22771/Σ Kumbha neela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Sep 10 2016 (04:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 1877 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+9??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2303:00+2715m??2167.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+3104:30+315m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+3608:30+4210m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+5009:53+502m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+5610:39+572m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:05+1:1610m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 7h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+4:1620:10+4:2110m??2776.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#9/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:2420:24+4:252m??2781.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:2621:20+4:3020m??2794.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:5222:00+4:522m??2849.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:0122:34+5:022m??2896.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+5:0322:53+4:592m??2914.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+5:0823:06+5:102m??2930.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#15/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+5:1223:32+5:152m??2961.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:5600:30+4:565m??3999.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:5401:47+4:542m??31075.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:5102:40+4:512m??31151.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+4:5103:15+4:4910m??31169.027241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+4:4003:56+4:412m??31186.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+4:2904:35+4:275m??31202.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4:3505:30+4:352m??31254.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:3607:35+4:3410m??31357.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#24/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+4:5708:19+4:572m??31393.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+4:5610:00+4:5625m??31492.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+5:1611:00+5:162m??31561.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:3311:52+4:2710m??31608.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:1112:55+5:122m??31671.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+5:1913:28+5:192m??31714.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:3714:30+5:415m??31786.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:2915:10+5:315m??31814.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5:3515:50+5:385m??31833.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#33/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+5:4616:17+5:452m??31861.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:26-??31877.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site