Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hw to puri in short for night

22771/Σ Kumbha neela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Sep 10 2016 (04:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 1877 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+16??10.059293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50168.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+3503:00+4115m??2168.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4604:30+465m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+4308:30+4710m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+5409:53+552m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+5910:39+1:002m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:2513:05+1:2810m??2776.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 7h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+3:4220:10+3:4610m??2776.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#9/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:0020:24+4:012m??2781.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:0921:20+4:1020m??2794.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:2322:00+4:252m??2849.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+4:3822:34+4:392m??2897.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:3922:53+4:392m??2915.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+4:4823:06+4:502m??2931.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#15/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:5323:32+4:552m??2962.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:3300:30+4:345m??31000.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:2601:47+4:262m??31076.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:2702:40+4:292m??31151.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+4:2203:15+4:2210m??31169.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+4:0403:56+4:042m??31186.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+4:0104:35+4:005m??31202.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0105:30+4:012m??31254.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:1507:35+4:1410m??31357.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#24/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+4:1808:19+4:182m??31393.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+4:1510:00+4:1225m??31493.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:3611:00+4:362m??31561.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:3211:52+4:2710m??31609.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+4:4912:55+4:492m??31671.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+4:5613:28+4:582m??31715.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:2614:30+5:305m??31787.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:4615:10+5:475m??31815.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5:4115:50+5:455m??31834.066 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#33/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:1416:17+6:142m??31861.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:37-??31877.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.