Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 05:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hw to puri in short for night

22771/Σ Kumbha neela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Sep 10 2016 (4:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 2638 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 8
S    F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+16810.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+3603:00+4315m32167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:30+505m12258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:30+1:1310m52493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:2009:53+1:202m12582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:2810:39+1:282m12633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:4313:05+1:5010m52776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 13m
321 intermediate stations06:55761.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:2820:10+5:3410m531537.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#9/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+5:3920:24+5:392m031542.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+5:4221:20+5:4620m031555.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+5:5622:00+5:582m031610.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:5622:34+5:562m331657.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+6:0022:53+6:022m431675.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+6:1523:06+6:162m031691.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#15/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+6:1123:32+6:132m031722.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+5:5800:30+5:595m041760.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+5:5601:47+5:572m041836.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+6:0102:40+6:022m041912.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+5:5503:15+5:5310m041930.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#20/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+5:5503:58+5:543m241947.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:4004:35+5:405m241963.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:3305:30+5:332m242015.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#23/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5:4307:35+5:4310m542117.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#24/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+5:4808:19+5:482m042154.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+5:4610:00+5:4625m242253.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#26/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:0911:00+6:092m042322.06816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#27/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+5:5511:52+5:5110m242369.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#28/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:4512:55+5:462m042432.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#29/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+5:5213:28+5:532m042475.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+6:2814:30+6:3210m342547.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+6:2015:10+6:2010m442575.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+6:1915:50+6:2010m442594.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#33/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:2716:17+6:262m042621.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+6:14-342638.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site