Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 19:48:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ddn to puri

22772/Σ Upasnadan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Sep 10 2016 (04:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1010 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+51??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+3223:55+2625m??152.059293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+4003:00+4815m??2219.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:30+495m??2310.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+5808:30+1:0010m??2545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:1409:53+1:142m??2634.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:1910:39+1:202m??2685.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+2:0213:05+2:0910m??2828.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:5814:25+1:5815m??2846.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Nandan Kanan Express/12816 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+3:3218:15+3:3115m??2846.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+3:5419:24+3:542m??2949.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+3:5419:43+3:542m??2966.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+3:4521:05+3:465m??21052.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+3:5722:11+3:582m??21128.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+3:4523:25+3:462m??21203.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#16/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+3:2500:15+3:2910m??31221.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#17/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+3:2800:42+3:282m??31241.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#18/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  01:10+3:2801:12+3:282m??31262.038190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#19/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+3:3201:32+3:322m??31273.041156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#20/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:2802:20+3:305m??31302.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3:3403:00+3:342m??31355.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#22/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+3:3603:23+3:362m??31386.07274mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#23/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+3:3704:25+3:372m??31458.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#24%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+3:3205:20+3:2025m??31471.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#25/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2806:20+3:272m??31540.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+3:2407:10+3:1810m??31587.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+3:3608:12+3:372m??31650.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  08:45+3:4108:47+3:422m??31693.07536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+4:0009:50+4:035m??31765.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:30+4:0210:35+4:025m??31793.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+4:0711:15+4:085m??31812.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  12:05+4:09-??31856.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.