Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:33:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:33:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ddn to puri

22773/Σ Upasneel ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Sep 10 2016 (04:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+51??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+3223:55+2625m??152.059293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+4003:00+4815m??2219.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:30+495m??2310.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+5808:30+1:0010m??2545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:1409:53+1:142m??2634.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:1910:39+1:202m??2685.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+2:0213:05+2:0910m??2828.01782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 7h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+3:4220:10+3:4610m??2828.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+4:0020:24+4:012m??2833.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+4:0921:20+4:1020m??2846.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:2322:00+4:252m??2901.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+4:3822:34+4:392m??2949.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+4:3922:53+4:392m??2967.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+4:4823:06+4:502m??2983.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:5323:32+4:552m??21014.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+4:3300:30+4:345m??31052.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:2601:47+4:262m??31128.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+4:2702:40+4:292m??31203.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+4:2203:15+4:2210m??31221.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+4:0403:56+4:042m??31238.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+4:0104:35+4:005m??31254.060246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4:0105:30+4:012m??31306.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4:1507:35+4:1410m??31409.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+4:1808:19+4:182m??31445.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+4:1510:00+4:1225m??31545.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:3611:00+4:362m??31613.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:3211:52+4:2710m??31661.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+4:4912:55+4:492m??31723.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+4:5613:28+4:582m??31767.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5:2614:30+5:305m??31839.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+5:4615:10+5:475m??31867.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5:4115:50+5:455m??31886.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:1416:17+6:142m??31913.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+5:37-??31929.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.