Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ddn to puri

22773/Σ Upasneel ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Sep 10 2016 (04:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 2690 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# 2
   W   
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+3:37210.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+3:1223:55+3:0225m2152.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+3:3603:00+3:4815m02219.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+3:4404:30+3:435m12310.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+4:2608:30+4:3310m02545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+4:2509:53+4:262m02634.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+4:3310:39+4:342m12684.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+4:3413:05+4:1610m02828.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 13m
323 intermediate stations06:55761.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:5320:10+5:5710m531589.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+6:0820:24+6:082m031594.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+6:2521:20+6:3120m031607.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+6:4122:00+6:412m031662.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+6:2122:34+6:572m331709.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+6:2522:53+6:592m431727.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+6:3523:06+7:092m031743.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+6:3623:32+7:102m031774.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+6:2400:30+6:585m041812.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+6:4501:47+7:252m041888.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+6:4602:40+7:272m041964.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+7:1903:15+7:1810m041982.027240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+6:5003:56+6:492m241999.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+7:0704:35+7:075m242015.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+6:3405:30+6:352m242067.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+6:4907:35+6:4610m542169.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+7:1308:19+7:132m042206.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+7:0810:00+6:3525m242305.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:5711:00+6:562m042374.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+6:5911:52+6:5310m242421.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+7:1412:55+7:152m042484.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+6:4213:28+7:232m042527.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+7:1014:30+7:465m342599.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+7:0515:10+7:025m442627.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+7:5615:50+7:535m442646.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+8:1716:17+8:172m042673.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+7:38-342690.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site