Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ddn to puri

22773/Σ Upasneel ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Sep 10 2016 (04:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+2:17??10.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+2:2223:55+2:1225m??152.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:3503:00+2:4315m??2219.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2:5904:30+2:585m??2310.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+3:2208:30+3:2810m??2545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3:1309:53+3:142m??2634.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+3:1910:39+3:212m??2684.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+3:3113:05+3:1210m??2828.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 7h 15m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:0320:10+5:0710m??2828.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+5:1120:24+5:112m??2833.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+5:2921:20+5:3420m??2846.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+5:2222:00+5:222m??2901.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+5:3222:34+5:572m??2948.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+5:3522:53+5:592m??2966.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+5:2723:06+5:502m??2982.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+5:4823:32+6:132m??21013.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+5:2800:30+5:515m??31051.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+5:3201:47+5:562m??31127.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+5:3302:40+5:582m??31203.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+5:5103:15+5:5010m??31221.027240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+5:5503:56+5:562m??31238.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:4504:35+5:445m??31254.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:3005:30+5:302m??31306.053256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5:4307:35+5:4210m??31409.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+6:1408:19+6:142m??31445.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+5:5710:00+5:3525m??31544.071 SERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:0611:00+6:052m??31613.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+5:4711:52+5:4210m??31660.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+6:0212:55+6:022m??31723.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+5:4513:28+6:112m??31766.07637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+6:0714:30+6:335m??31838.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+6:1215:10+6:115m??31866.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+6:2915:50+6:295m??31885.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#34/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:2016:17+6:192m??31913.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+6:25-??31929.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site