Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:43:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:43:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ddn to puri

22773/Σ Upasneel ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Sep 10 2016 (4:12AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2690 km  1 xfers
#1. 12328/Upasana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 828 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 7h 15m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# 2
   W   
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 16:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express (PT)/12328
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -22:10+1:59210.039648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#2/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  23:30+2:1323:55+2:0525m2152.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:4003:00+2:4415m02219.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2:5204:30+2:525m12309.061 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+3:2608:30+3:3410m02545.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#6%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3:4309:53+3:452m02634.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+3:2110:39+3:222m12684.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16144.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+3:4313:05+3:5010m02828.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 13m
321 intermediate stations06:55761.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+5:4120:10+5:4610m531589.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+5:5120:24+5:512m031594.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+5:5521:20+5:5920m031607.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+6:1022:00+6:112m031662.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+6:0822:34+6:082m331709.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+6:1322:53+6:142m431727.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+6:2623:06+6:272m031743.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+6:2223:32+6:232m031774.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+6:0600:30+6:075m041812.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+6:0401:47+6:042m041888.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+6:0702:40+6:092m041964.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+6:0203:15+5:5910m041982.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+5:5503:58+5:543m241999.029227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+5:4904:35+5:485m242015.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+5:4105:30+5:412m242067.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+5:5107:35+5:5110m542169.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+5:5608:19+5:562m042206.078103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1699.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)09:35+5:5510:00+5:5425m242305.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+6:0911:00+6:092m042374.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+5:5511:52+5:5110m242421.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+5:5312:55+5:542m042484.08422mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:26+6:0113:28+6:012m042527.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+6:2814:30+6:3210m342599.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:00+6:2915:10+6:2910m442627.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+6:3115:50+6:3110m442646.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+6:2716:17+6:262m042673.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+6:24-342690.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site