Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE FASTEST CONNECTITVITY BETWEEN KATRA AND BHOPAL

22777/Σ KATRA TO BHOPAL HABIBGANJ CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Sep 12 2016 (19:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 1364 km  2 xfers
#1. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


2 xfers. 8 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hemkunt Express/14610
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  16:48+816:50+112m??125.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  18:00+1418:30+630m??178.064337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#4/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3??178.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1820:44+192m??1154.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+225m??1177.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+800:15+1310m??2342.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-3-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2655.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+307:24+41m??2796.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+408:02+45m??2850.083172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+108:42+42m??2903.090177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+509:02+42m??2930.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+709:33+65m??2968.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:43+710:51+78m??21066.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+1211:41+122m??21156.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09202.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2513:55+245m??21358.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#18/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  14:25+10-??21364.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.