Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
THE FASTEST CONNECTITVITY BETWEEN KATRA AND BHOPAL

22777/Σ KATRA TO BHOPAL HABIBGANJ CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AUTUMN LEAVES  Sep 12 2016 (7:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 1364 km  2 xfers
#1. 14610/Hemkunt Express
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 709 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


2 xfers. 8 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hemkunt Express/14610
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  16:48+916:50+112m??125.046662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  18:00+1618:30+930m??178.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#4/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+8??178.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2120:44+212m??1154.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+225m??1177.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1100:15+1210m??2342.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+3-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??2655.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+807:24+81m??2796.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+908:02+85m??2850.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#12/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+112m??2902.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#13/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+1509:02+142m??2930.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#14/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)09:28+1509:33+145m??2968.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+2010:51+218m??21066.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+2811:41+272m??21156.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+385m??21357.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#18/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  14:25+25-??21364.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site