Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Pandharpur - Miraj - Ghatprabha

22778/Σ Solapur - Belagavi Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR can provide KSK for Mangaluru~  Sep 12 2016 (7:49PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 547 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 17318/Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 279 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 15 halts. 117 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1201:20+25m??279.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2132.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+62m??2161.070505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+503:20+61m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+803:37+82m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2305:10+315m??2268.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi)/17318 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  05:25-1105:30+35m??2268.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  05:58+1306:00+122m??2301.072549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  06:39+1206:40+151m??2348.053626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:45+1207:50+215m??2405.062751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4608:42+462m??2457.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+5209:26+521m??2490.041567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  10:20+3610:22+362m??2527.023732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#16!==!UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  11:15+6-??2547.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site