Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Londa - Miraj - Pandharpur

22779/Σ Vasco Belagavi Solapur Daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR misusing Maq from decades~  Sep 12 2016 (7:52PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2436 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11052/CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+615:50+75m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+222m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+245m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+2717:01+271m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2717:40+275m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+618:45+2610m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+265m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPB•Ghatprabha (2 PFs)•  20:44+1920:45+191m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+175m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express/11052 - Buffer: 33m
264 intermediate stations02:351871.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)01:05-1701:20+415m242168.057555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#13|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  02:08+302:10+52m142214.074637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+102m142230.040669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#15|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  03:33+403:35+62m142275.024505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#16|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  04:50+2705:00+410m142305.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#17|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  05:28+405:30+72m142335.048510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#18|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+806:00+252m242358.050515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#19|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:35+8-242436.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site