Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:02:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily..low buffer time

2278/Σ SBC-GAYA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Neeraj  Jan 22 2012 (13:53)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 3324 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1522 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+11??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2819:58+282m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3320:13+342m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2721:47+272m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+623:00+125m??1152.059405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+205m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3003:00+3310m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+125m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:26+241m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2706:53+281m??2589.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:29+381m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+451m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5608:12+1:021m??2696.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+4309:40+4115m??2728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+5810:27+591m??2787.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0211:00+1:031m??2835.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5612:05+545m??2877.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0212:44+1:031m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1816:15+2320m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+3217:15+315m??21139.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2718:08+282m??21208.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m??21281.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+352m??21356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m??21432.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4022:30+3520m??21503.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+3922:55+405m??21522.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:115m??21522.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2:1923:50+2:205m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2:2900:44+2:292m??31622.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2:1401:45+2:162m??31666.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2:2502:35+2:245m??31728.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2:1604:40+2:1725m??31844.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#35/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2:4105:56+2:412m??31943.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#36/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:3206:45+2:2910m??31980.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#37/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:3107:42+2:312m??32014.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#38/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2:4208:25+2:432m??32068.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#39/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2:3609:35+2:365m??32129.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#40/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2:1710:30+2:222m??32144.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2:2711:00+2:2010m??32162.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+2:2211:21+2:215m??32180.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2:2411:42+2:242m??32207.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#44/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2:2512:22+2:245m??32255.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#45/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2:2713:02+2:272m??32299.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#46/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2:1214:05+2:175m??32332.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#47/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2:2014:52+2:121m??32400.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2:2215:09+2:222m??32417.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#49/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2:1615:24+2:171m??32434.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#50/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2:1915:58+2:201m??32482.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#51/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:2117:25+2:2615m??32536.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:3718:02+2:382m??32569.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#53/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3318:26+2:342m??32600.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#54/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+3:3019:50+3:3210m??32689.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#55/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+4:0720:58+3:592m??32806.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+3:4822:10+3:395m??32884.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#57/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+4:2803:32+4:282m??43299.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#58/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+4:19-??43324.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site