Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:32:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Train Best Connection Cover From Dadar Mumbai - Velankanni Chain Express

22780/Σ Dadar - Velnkanni Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayer For India~  Sep 13 2016 (17:20)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1808 km  1 xfers
#1. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1043 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 765 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11035
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1022:13+132m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2522:55+282m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+162m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2401:00+3210m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+3004:00+313m??2326.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2804:55+282m??2384.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1769.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+606:15+123m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-206:50+35m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1807:15+202m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+282m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+372m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+502m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:40+552m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+5211:27+522m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+1512:40+5110m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+4613:45+452m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+482m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+4414:45+452m??2870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+4615:05+462m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+3217:05+342m??2997.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+3717:17+362m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2118:10+295m??21043.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+2320:20+315m??21043.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  21:38+1:0021:40+1:002m??21139.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+4623:30+5320m??21203.043918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+1:0800:03+1:082m??31224.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+1:0900:50+1:082m??31281.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:10189.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+4704:05+485m??31470.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+4105:25+5710m??31530.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+5806:25+582m??31594.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4577.0
#32/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)08:10+3908:20+1:0110m??31671.04485mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0849.0
#33!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1:0609:30+1:242m??31720.06162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#34|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1:2410:25+1:342m??31774.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0524.0
#35|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+5611:40+5710m??31798.0147mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#36|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25+40-??31808.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site