Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Train Best Connection Cover From Dadar Mumbai - Velankanni Chain Express

22780/Σ Dadar - Velnkanni Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Final Trains Cstm To Rmm Exp~  Sep 13 2016 (5:20PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1045 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17315/Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 765 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Velankanni/VLNK


1 xfers. 23 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Velankanni

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11035
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1322:13+162m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2222:55+252m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1323:45+142m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1701:00+2310m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2304:00+233m??2328.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2387.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+93m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-606:50+05m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1407:15+132m??2495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+3008:02+302m??2541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+382m??2599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4410:00+492m??2651.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4610:40+452m??2684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+3611:27+372m??2721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+112:40+010m??2741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3113:45+312m??2816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m??2849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+2514:45+252m??2872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+2515:05+242m??2885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+417:05+82m??21000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+1117:17+102m??21006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-618:10+35m??21045.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express/17315 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-520:20+45m??21045.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#25!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??21141.043826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#26/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)23:10+1023:30+1620m??21205.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#27/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:01+3300:03+332m??31226.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#28/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:48+3300:50+322m??31283.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations03:10189.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+1904:05+195m??31472.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:15+1505:25+3410m??31531.067174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#31%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:23+3206:25+332m??31596.044120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#32/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)08:10+808:20+2710m??31672.04485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#33!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+3909:30+412m??31722.06163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#34|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+4010:25+522m??31776.02213mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#35|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)11:30+1811:40+2210m??31799.0137mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#36|--|VLNK•Velankanni (3 PFs)•  12:25+1-??31810.0-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site