Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is helpful to people from KADAPA who wants to go Bangalore

22783/Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR Bangalore city junction/SBC via Arakkonam jn/AJJ ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by stop using CHINA products~  Sep 15 2016 (10:07AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1500 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 18m Distance: 1210 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 290 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 17 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+314:15+23m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1115:00+142m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1515:45+192m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+192m??1128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+172m??1185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+318:10+610m??1191.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??1267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2221:45+302m??1375.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+2423:25+2610m??1454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+292m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+232m??2593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-302:25+65m??2604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+803:00+82m??2642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1503:30+192m??2686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+182m??2711.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  05:08+3405:10+342m??2781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2106:30+3215m??2833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??2861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4607:36+462m??2910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+432m??2938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+422m??2961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+342m??2977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+352m??2993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??21017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+192m??21057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+192m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+252m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-512:55+510m??21142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1313:20+132m??21165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+513:55+62m??21196.03888mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+214:20+72m??21210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1514:30+152m??21210.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+1514:50+161m??21231.064128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+201m??21246.052178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2315:15+231m??21254.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+2515:30+252m??21271.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+2715:50+281m??21296.049270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+261m??21323.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2716:40+281m??21339.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??21355.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+401m??21396.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3618:15+362m??21430.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#46/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??21457.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#47/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+331m??21477.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3219:15+332m??21486.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+2019:25+201m??21493.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3219:35+332m??21496.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+13-??21500.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site