Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is helpful to people from KADAPA who wants to go Bangalore

22783/Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR Bangalore city junction/SBC via Arakkonam jn/AJJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ఒం నమో వేంకటేశాయ^~  Sep 15 2016 (10:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1500 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 18m Distance: 1210 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 290 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1214:15+113m??19.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1114:40+112m??133.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+242m??154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+2515:45+292m??1100.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+262m??1128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??1185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1418:10+1710m??1191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+2719:30+315m??1267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+5421:45+1:002m??1375.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4823:25+5010m??1454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5001:10+522m??2567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4501:40+452m??2593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1802:25+255m??2604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2803:00+282m??2642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m??2686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3304:00+332m??2711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+452m??2740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  05:08+5305:10+522m??2781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3706:30+4515m??2833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+542m??2861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0207:36+1:022m??2910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+5108:15+592m??2938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??2961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5309:05+522m??2977.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5409:22+542m??2993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+372m??21017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3510:45+362m??21057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3611:00+362m??21068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4111:30+412m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1812:55+2510m??21142.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??21165.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2313:55+262m??21196.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2214:20+262m??21210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??21210.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2414:50+251m??21231.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+291m??21246.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3115:15+321m??21254.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+382m??21271.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+391m??21296.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2616:25+271m??21323.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??21339.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+112m??21355.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+401m??21396.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3518:15+352m??21430.056810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#46/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+3218:45+321m??21457.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#47/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3519:00+351m??21477.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3419:15+372m??21486.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+119:25+11m??21493.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3719:35+382m??21496.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+18-??21500.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site