Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is helpful to people from KADAPA who wants to go Bangalore

22783/Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR Bangalore city junction/SBC via Arakkonam jn/AJJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AP Spl STS^  Sep 15 2016 (10:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1499 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 18m Distance: 1209 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 290 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+20??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+2314:15+213m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+2114:40+212m??133.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+312m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+3415:45+382m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+3416:30+342m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+352m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2518:10+3010m??1189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+425m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:132m??1373.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5510m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5701:10+582m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+552m??2591.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+355m??2601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+382m??2640.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+582m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+522m??2709.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18/==/MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  04:33+5304:35+542m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+4306:30+5215m??2831.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+532m??2859.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0007:36+1:002m??2907.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+562m??2935.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??2960.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5209:05+522m??2976.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+532m??2992.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+482m??21016.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+4710:45+472m??21055.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??21066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+5111:30+512m??21100.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2412:55+3110m??21141.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3913:20+392m??21164.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+332m??21195.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+352m??21209.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+202m??21209.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:50+241m??21230.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2515:05+261m??21245.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3115:15+321m??21253.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3715:30+372m??21270.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3815:50+401m??21295.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2816:25+291m??21322.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+3016:40+301m??21338.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1617:15+162m??21354.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3917:40+391m??21395.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3318:15+332m??21429.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#46/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2718:45+271m??21456.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#47/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m??21476.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3119:15+332m??21486.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+3319:25+331m??21493.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3419:35+342m??21495.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+19-??21499.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site