Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is helpful to people from KADAPA who wants to go Bangalore

22783/Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR Bangalore city junction/SBC via Arakkonam jn/AJJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by we want special status to ANDHRAPRADESH  Sep 15 2016 (10:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1569 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 18m Distance: 1208 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 290 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 14
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+11410.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+22m5133.06710mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m5154.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1215:45+162m11100.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1516:30+162m11128.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2217:28+212m11185.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+718:10+810m41191.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1319:30+175m61267.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3221:45+402m21375.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4223:25+4410m31454.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4401:10+452m12567.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+382m22593.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1102:25+175m22604.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+222m12642.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+392m12686.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3804:00+382m12711.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  04:33+3804:35+412m12740.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4705:10+482m12781.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4215m52833.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4806:55+492m02861.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m02910.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+522m02938.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5208:40+522m02961.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m02978.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4609:22+452m02993.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+302m121017.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+332m021057.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m021068.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+382m021101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1212:55+1610m121142.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2513:20+252m321166.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+172m321196.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+152m521210.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 3m
60 intermediate stations00:0869.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+182m131279.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2214:50+221m031300.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2615:05+271m231315.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2915:15+301m031323.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3415:30+342m131340.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3515:50+361m331365.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2416:25+241m031392.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2416:40+251m031408.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1017:15+112m231424.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3817:40+391m231465.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3418:15+342m331499.056810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#46/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+3018:45+301m331526.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#47/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3319:00+331m331546.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3319:15+372m431556.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+719:25+71m131562.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3819:35+382m131565.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+20-231569.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site