Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is helpful to people from KADAPA who wants to go Bangalore

22783/Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR Bangalore city junction/SBC via Arakkonam jn/AJJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AP SPECIAL STATUS^  Sep 15 2016 (10:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1498 km  1 xfers
#1. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 18m Distance: 1208 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 12m
#2. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 290 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+33m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+22m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+915:00+122m??151.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1115:45+152m??198.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1216:30+132m??1126.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#7/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1917:28+182m??1183.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+518:10+710m??1189.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??1265.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+402m??1373.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??1452.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#12!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+312m??2591.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#14%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+402:25+115m??2601.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+152m??2640.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+352m??2684.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+372m??2709.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18%==%MALM•Mantralayam Road (3 PFs)•  04:33+4404:35+442m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5005:10+502m??2779.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3406:30+4215m??2831.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5006:55+502m??2859.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m??2907.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+532m??2935.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5408:40+532m??2959.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#25/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4609:05+462m??2975.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4609:22+462m??2991.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+322m??21014.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3610:45+362m??21055.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3611:00+362m??21066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4311:30+432m??21099.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1512:55+2010m??21140.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#32/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2813:20+292m??21163.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#33/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+202m??21194.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#34/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+182m??21208.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609 - Buffer: 12m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1814:30+172m??21208.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+1814:50+191m??21229.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2115:05+221m??21244.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2515:15+261m??21252.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+302m??21269.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#40/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3215:50+331m??21294.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#41/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2116:25+221m??21321.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:40+241m??21337.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+917:15+102m??21353.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#44/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3617:40+361m??21394.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+322m??21428.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#46/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2718:45+271m??21455.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#47/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+321m??21475.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#48/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3119:15+342m??21485.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+1319:25+131m??21491.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#50/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3519:35+352m??21494.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#51/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  20:05+19-??21498.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site