Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly with enough buffer

22785/Σ Mangaluru Tirunelveli Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 17 2016 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22627/Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 314 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1217:30+112m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-318:55+25m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+419:15+42m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+619:25+72m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+195m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+2321:10+232m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+922:15+2010m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  23:00+1623:05+205m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+295m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+3001:25+302m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3002:20+405m??2508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#13%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+4703:25+473m??2573.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#14/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)05:15+2505:25+4110m??2649.04186mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Tirunelveli SF InterCity Express/22627
0 intermediate stations-5:-250.0
#15/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:15+0??2649.08186mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#16/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)07:42+807:43+81m??2685.067160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2208:37+222m??2743.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#18/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2109:40+295m??2806.052139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#19%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:30+2910:32+382m??2849.0135108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1227.0
#20%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:44+5410:45+571m??2876.04565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#21%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  11:14+4811:15+491m??2898.04990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#22%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3412:00+341m??2934.02970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#23%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  13:00+0-??2963.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.