Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:07:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:07:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

22786/Σ Tirunelveli Mangaluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Sep 17 2016 (14:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 963 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
      S
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+714:41+71m??129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:12+715:13+81m??165.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  15:34+815:35+101m??187.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+202m??1114.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3316:50+345m??1157.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  17:48+3417:50+342m??1219.047287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#8/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)19:04+319:05+131m??1277.049160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  19:50-6-??1314.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations20:400.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:40+520:50+2110m??1314.05685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:12+2922:15+363m??1390.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+4123:50+465m??1455.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:33+4800:35+482m??2505.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+2002:00+195m??2556.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+803:30+155m??2612.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1804:40+2010m??2656.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:19+2805:20+301m??2701.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2506:25+2610m??2742.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#19/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:09+3707:10+381m??2801.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:24+3607:25+361m??2810.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+2608:10+2410m??2831.05516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:44+1609:45+191m??2917.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#23/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+5-??2963.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site