Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Buffer Ludhiana 3 hours

22787/Σ Haridwar Chandigarh Express Via Ludhiana ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AAMCHI MUMBAI~  Sep 19 2016 (10:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  4 halts  Distance: 438 km  1 xfers
#1. 14631/Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12242/Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 112 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 4 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Amritsar (Lahori) Express/14631
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??19.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??120.032485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#4/--/QSRKansrao (1 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??129.037426mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#5/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??141.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#6%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+021:25+025m??152.034294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  21:32-21:34-2m??156.058291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#8%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??171.025244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#9%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)22:10+022:40+030m??179.047238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:03+223:05+52m??197.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#11/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+000:05+010m??1131.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  00:31+000:33+02m??2161.027276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??2166.051280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5446.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+001:52-12m??2212.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:24-102:26-2m??2240.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??2266.059269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#17/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2283.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+004:20+010m??2326.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express/12242 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+007:20+05m??2326.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#20/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??2427.030309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#21/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25-10-??2438.0-338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site