Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct connectivity to Mysore/Bengaluru from Goa

22788/Σ Madgaon - Mysore)Bengaluru Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KR  Sep 19 2016 (17:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 45m  26 halts  Distance: 823 km  1 xfers
#1. 70103/Pernem - Karwar DEMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 117 km
xfer @ KAWR/Karwar  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 16524/Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 706 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Pernem/PERN
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Pernem and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pernem - Karwar DEMU/70103
#1%--%PERN»Pernem (2 PFs)»  -09:35+39??10.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:46+4209:47+1:011m??111.08023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0910:01+1:191m??128.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#4%--%VENVerna (1 PFs)  10:30+1:1110:31+1:141m??145.0339mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#5%--%MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  10:40+1:2310:41+1:251m??149.02017mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6%==%SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  10:50-10:51-1m??153.0819mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:344.0
#7%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4711:27+542m??157.0559mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  11:45+1:0011:46+1:121m??173.04741mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  12:07+1:0912:08+1:111m??190.0465mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#10%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  12:21+1:0912:22+1:111m??1100.06427mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  12:31+1:1212:32+1:121m??1109.0266mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:50+56-??1117.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16524
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13%--%KAWR»Karwar (2 PFs)»  -14:40+30??1117.08411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  15:00+3715:01+381m??1145.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  15:11+3615:12+401m??1153.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#16%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  15:30+3815:31+411m??1172.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  15:47+3915:48+401m??1186.0514mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#18%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+361m??1212.05928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:35+3516:36+371m??1227.04815mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  16:55+416:56+41m??1242.04510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#21%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:41+2217:42+241m??1276.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#22%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  17:57+2317:58+251m??1291.05723mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  18:15+2118:16+231m??1308.04418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#24%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  19:01+519:02+101m??1340.02919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#25%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  19:21+119:22+51m??1349.03322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#26/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:00+020:00+00m??1371.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)20:10+1620:55+3:0545m??1376.02315mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#28/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:09+021:10+01m??1381.03524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#29|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1400.05224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??1425.07296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#31|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  22:50-23:00-10m??1467.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2556.0
#32|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  01:25-01:35-10m??2523.036906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#33|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)02:45-03:00-15m??2564.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2597.068841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#35|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2651.038791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#36|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)05:15-05:30-15m??2685.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#37/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2730.058673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#38/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2767.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#39/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2779.067692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#40/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m??2811.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#41/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:20--??2823.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site