Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct train not there between Porbandar and Haridwar, this train combo will serve passengers of Jamnagar, Rajkot in travelling towards Ajmer, Jaipur, Delhi, Meerut and Haridwar

2279/Σ Porbandar - Delhi - Haridwar Daily M/E Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (2:13PM)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 1669 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+0??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+521:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+521:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1122:18+102m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-1123:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+600:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1501:30+165m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2102:11+212m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2302:35+232m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+222m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+804:35+112m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1304:48+132m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi  04:58+1405:00+142m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand  05:09+1405:11+142m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1605:22+162m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:30+162m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+1805:39+252m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1807:10+260m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#22%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#23%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+52m??2469.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+92m??2492.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#25%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+192m??2513.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+302m??2555.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3412:20+362m??2577.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3712:36+382m??2590.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#29%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+113:57+35m??2620.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#30!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+1710m??2672.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#31|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??2716.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??2755.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+312m??2771.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3416:41+342m??2786.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#35|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2417:42+262m??2838.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#36!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+352m??2859.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#37!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+412m??2892.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#38!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??2912.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4219:14+432m??2926.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#40!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:50+610m??2978.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+132m??21007.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#42%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1422:04+152m??21058.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#43|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1310m??21112.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??21118.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#45|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2000:35+235m??31203.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#46|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2101:41+195m??31263.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#47/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2202:00+222m??31290.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#48/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-503:20+210m??31338.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1003:40+102m??31359.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#50%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1604:02+162m??31389.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:19+1904:21+192m??31407.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#52/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2205:30+2325m??31421.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#53/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2605:48+262m??31427.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m??31441.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#55/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4506:44+462m??31469.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#56/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4407:15+435m??31488.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4507:22+472m??31492.059229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#58/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5508:16+572m??31544.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#59%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+1:0508:43+1:072m??31568.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#60%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+3110:00+332m??31595.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#61/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+1511:10+202m??31628.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#62/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+14-??31669.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site