Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:12:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:12:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use Premium to reach SBG loop section

22796/Σ SBC-SBG loop Links ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Sep 25 2016 (19:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2651 km  1 xfers
#1. 82502/Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1997 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 10:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special/82502
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??119.068874mSWR560067, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1225.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#4/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:30-15:50-20m??1349.0558mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
76 intermediate stations07:55432.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??1781.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations04:45333.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??21114.04646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??21177.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??21394.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:25-15m??21541.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21560.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??21588.06028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21704.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??21882.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??21997.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+0??21997.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#16/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+720:38+82m??22037.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1921:43+215m??22104.06037mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#18/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+3222:17+321m??22137.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:42+295m??22156.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#20/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4023:11+412m??22189.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+4623:25+481m??22204.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#22/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)23:50+4423:55+435m??22216.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#23/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1300:37+1:151m??32269.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#24%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5001:31+485m??32295.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#25%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+5101:46+521m??32312.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#26%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3602:45+385m??32350.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#27!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+411m??32373.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#28!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3603:44+381m??32393.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#29!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:30+4215m??32423.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4704:44+481m??32437.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4804:56+491m??32448.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#32%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4605:18+471m??32466.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#33!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:55+3615m??32477.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#34%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+4106:08+411m??32488.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+4006:21+401m??32499.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#36%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+3406:32+341m??32506.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3306:41+331m??32510.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#38%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3507:25+3510m??32522.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#39/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3907:33+392m??32523.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3807:52+391m??32538.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#41%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+4008:05+411m??32548.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+4308:20+441m??32563.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+4508:35+471m??32573.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#44%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+4309:02+442m??32592.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+491m??32610.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#46%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+4909:35+501m??32628.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#47/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+25-??32651.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.