Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use Premium to reach SBG loop section

22797/Σ SBC-SBG loop Links ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Sep 25 2016 (19:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2464 km  1 xfers
#1. 82502/Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1997 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special/82502
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??119.068874mSWR560067, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1225.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#4/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:30-15:50-20m??1349.0558mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
76 intermediate stations07:55432.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??1781.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations04:45333.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??21114.04646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??21177.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??21394.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:25-15m??21541.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21560.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??21588.06028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21704.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:13178.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??21882.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??21997.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21997.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1622:50+155m??22092.06437mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+2323:44+225m??22143.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+3200:13+332m??32176.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3900:49+392m??32204.07640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+4401:15+432m??32234.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#21/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+4501:39+443m??32257.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#22%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+3102:35+315m??32283.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+3602:50+371m??32299.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#24%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+3303:44+347m??32337.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+3804:04+382m??32352.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+3904:18+402m??32361.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+4204:31+432m??32369.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+4704:47+482m??32381.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+5004:56+502m??32385.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+5205:05+532m??32391.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#31!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+5105:55+4915m??32411.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+5406:11+542m??32425.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+5406:23+542m??32435.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:2206:45+552m??32453.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+21-??32464.0-57mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.