Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use Premium to reach SBG loop section

22797/Σ SBC-SBG loop Links ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Sep 25 2016 (7:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
#1. 82502/Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1993 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special/82502
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15+4??10.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  10:33+1110:35+112m??119.067874mSWR560067, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38+1013:40+112m??1225.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#4/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:30+1715:50+720m??1349.0548mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations07:55431.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:45-123:55+610m??1780.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations04:45333.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:40+1104:42+122m??21113.04346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:05+1306:20+1115m??21173.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:05+1809:07+182m??21390.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3311:25+2615m??21537.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45+2911:50+545m??21556.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+5912:25+595m??21584.06028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:55115.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:20+1:0914:22+1:092m??21699.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
29 intermediate stations02:13179.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:35+1:2716:37+1:342m??21878.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30+2:0618:50+2:1020m??21993.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21993.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+85m??22088.06337mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+1323:44+115m??22139.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+1700:13+172m??32172.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+1100:49+122m??32200.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+1601:15+162m??32230.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+1601:39+153m??32252.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#22|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+602:35+85m??32278.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+1502:50+161m??32295.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#24|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+1803:44+187m??32333.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25|==|MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+2204:04+212m??32348.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+2404:18+262m??32356.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27!==!SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:31+282m??32365.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+3404:47+372m??32377.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29!==!EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+3804:56+372m??32381.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30!==!GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+4005:05+422m??32387.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#31!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+3905:55+3415m??32407.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32|==|AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+3706:11+372m??32421.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  06:21+3706:23+372m??32431.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0806:45+502m??32449.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35!==!JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+29-??32460.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site