Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Use Premium to reach SBG loop section

22797/Σ SBC-SBG loop Links ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBG Loop~  Sep 25 2016 (19:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 2461 km  1 xfers
#1. 82502/Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1994 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 13071/Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 467 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Jamalpur Junction/JMP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Jamalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bengaluru Cantt. - Kamakhya Suvidha Special/82502
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  10:33-10:35-2m??119.068874mSWR560067, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??1225.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#4/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:30-15:50-20m??1349.0558mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
76 intermediate stations07:55432.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??1781.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations04:45333.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??21114.04346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#7/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m??21174.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:45216.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:05-09:07-2m??21390.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:03148.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:25-15m??21538.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21557.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:20-12:25-5m??21584.06028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??21700.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:13179.0
#13/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??21879.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??21994.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express/13071
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:35+0??21994.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1095.0
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+105m??22089.06337mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#17/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  23:39+2223:44+205m??22140.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  00:11+2700:13+272m??32173.04957mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#19/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  00:47+2400:49+242m??32201.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  01:13+2401:15+232m??32231.06435mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#21/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  01:36+2401:39+223m??32253.03137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#22%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+195m??32279.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  02:49+3002:50+311m??32296.04838mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#24%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  03:37+3003:44+307m??32334.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#25%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  04:02+3404:04+342m??32349.04239mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  04:16+3604:18+382m??32357.04853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  04:29+4104:31+422m??32366.04947mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  04:45+4804:47+482m??32378.03644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  04:54+5004:56+502m??32382.04735mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  05:03+5305:05+532m??32388.03541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#31!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+4905:55+4415m??32408.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  06:09+5206:11+522m??32422.06139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  06:21+5306:23+522m??32432.05444mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  06:43+1:2406:45+572m??32450.02743mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35!%%!%JMP•Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+19-??32461.0-56mERDist:Munger, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site