Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Passenger train serves for all intermediate station passengers to catch train towards Bangarpet and Jolarpettai.

228/Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai link (Pass Exp combo) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (9:14PM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 497 km  1 xfers
#1. 56234/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved)/56234
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -19:10+0??10.053763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  19:19+919:20+91m??18.078720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3%==%PLHLPalahalli Halt (2 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??112.055706mSWRPalahalli, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#4!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  19:27+1519:28+151m??115.046690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  19:34+1919:35+191m??119.058716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%CGKRChandagirikopal (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??123.076700mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#7%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  19:44+2519:45+251m??128.066735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8%==%Y•Yeliyur (2 PFs)•  19:53+2919:54+291m??137.058711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:02+3020:04+302m??145.076674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#10%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  20:12+3220:13+321m??155.054664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  20:23+3120:25+302m??164.061634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12%==%NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  20:30-20:31-1m??169.095655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  20:35+3220:36+321m??175.082675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  20:41+3420:42+341m??182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  20:51+3620:52+361m??193.048692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16%==%KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  21:01+1821:02+181m??1101.051746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  21:11+3221:12+321m??1108.055724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  21:19+3221:20+321m??1115.067774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#19/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:30+3221:32+322m??1126.054802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#20/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  21:36+021:37+01m??1129.010811mSWRMysore Road Bengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+341m??1131.011815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  22:25+13-??1138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+3??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+722:52+62m??1142.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1023:45+102m??1208.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+201:00+92m??2283.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1502:10+152m??2367.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m??2428.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+242m??2491.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  04:45-5-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site