Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via brc

22803/Σ Jodhpur Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  Oct 02 2016 (2:39AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 55m  27 halts  Distance: 1678 km  1 xfers
#1. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 39m Distance: 556 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 48m
#2. 19202/Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 28m Distance: 1122 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+62m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+122:42+65m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+212m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2400:24+242m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2801:11+292m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1802:13+1710m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1803:27+205m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-407:00+325m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+209:19+55m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express/19202 - Buffer: 2h 48m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+712:02+810m??2556.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+113:28+42m??2636.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-514:35+010m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#15/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:31+415:33+72m??2754.08712mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1415:53+142m??2781.06727mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:56+516:58+72m??2851.03716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2251.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-818:30+010m??2902.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1218:55+122m??2929.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+719:45+123m??2943.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1420:30+172m??2990.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+521:20+62m??21018.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+422:30+95m??21081.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+125m??21157.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+2603:00+2810m??31344.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+232m??31457.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#27%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-706:00+25m??31493.073432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#28/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+1207:00+112m??31564.045458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#29/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??31674.05529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:034.0
#30/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+6-??31678.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site