Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ju

22804/Σ [Daily] Barmer Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  Oct 02 2016 (2:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  19 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22422/Salasar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 620 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 22:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+3??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+1107:23+112m??146.060154mNWRState Highway 40, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13+308:18+55m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  08:45+808:50+95m??1129.086141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+1509:26+182m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4932.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1010:30+1415m??1210.060241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Salasar SF Express/22422 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#7|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+211:15+310m??1210.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#8|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+4212:35+435m??1313.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:08+4613:11+463m??1357.079340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#10|--|CTKTChoti Khatu (1 PFs)  13:34+013:36+02m??1387.061338mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#11|--|DIADidwana (1 PFs)  14:11+3814:13+392m??1423.072342mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#12|--|LAULadnun (1 PFs)  14:39+3614:41+362m??1454.045330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13|--|SUJHSujangarh (2 PFs)  14:54+3314:56+342m??1464.050317mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#14|--|TLCTalchhapar (1 PFs)  15:12+3115:14+302m??1477.035305mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#15|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+1316:15+195m??1510.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#16|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+2317:00+2210m??1553.069288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#17|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+2517:55+255m??1610.087240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#18|--|RMBRampura Beri (1 PFs)  18:15+2818:17+282m??1640.044261mNWRRampura Bhal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#19|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+2018:50+195m??1660.079269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20|--|STNLSatnali19:03+2219:04+221m??1677.0102291mNWRSatnali, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#21|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+252m??1701.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#22|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+520:35+85m??1752.067246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  20:54+2420:56+242m??1773.072228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2621:23+262m??1803.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#25%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  21:49+2421:51+232m??1820.031219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#26%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  22:10+21-??1830.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site