Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via BZA

22805/Σ Jodhpur Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Oct 02 2016 (2:48AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2980 km  1 xfers
#1. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12646/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1062 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 28 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+62m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+122:42+65m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+212m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2500:24+252m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2801:11+282m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:13+1610m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1403:27+175m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-507:00+325m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+309:19+65m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+411:30+410m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2513:53+325m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50149.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-1217:45+32m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+718:25+615m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#16/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:20-120:25+55m??21160.059284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#17/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:45-421:50+35m??21239.067335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-423:18+73m??21334.049288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:42133.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-902:10+1210m??31467.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:35243.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  05:45+2305:50+235m??31710.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:28+907:30+142m??31817.055118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1909:35+1915m??31918.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Millennium SF Express/12646 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+810:40+2015m??31918.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:30294.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+315:12+42m??32212.07418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+1816:30+2310m??32295.030115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  16:50+2416:55+255m??32305.055152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+262m??32377.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+219:20+112m??32410.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+1720:35+182m??32494.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2522:10+273m??32614.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2723:20+325m??32674.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+3100:10+312m??42724.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#33/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1201:20+133m??42774.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#34/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1402:35+175m??42830.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#35/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  03:57+1604:00+223m??42906.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  04:53+3204:55+322m??42960.01815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#37/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  06:00-2-??42980.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site