Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:40:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via BPL

22806/Σ [LHB] Kota Secunderabad Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Oct 02 2016 (02:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 2848 km  1 xfers
#1. 18246/Bikaner - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1082 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 964 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Bilaspur Express/18246
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55-010.058228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m0232.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m0264.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  01:44-01:49-5m02116.042296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:2399.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:12-04:15-3m02215.067340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  04:54-04:56-2m02259.031426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#7|--|KMNC•Kuchaman City (1 PFs)•  05:23-05:27-4m02273.039405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#8|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m02324.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m52378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m02386.084403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#11|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m02444.043314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3266.0
#12|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:10-10:20-10m12510.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#13/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m02547.0107247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4071.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m02618.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:28100.0
#15/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m02718.060383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m02752.038465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2591.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)16:10-16:35-25m02843.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:35-17:45-10m02899.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:44-18:46-2m02959.050490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m021002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m021044.031502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m321082.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438 - Buffer: 5m
211 intermediate stations02:21802.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m141884.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m242273.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m042482.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25-11:27-2m242717.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#27/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00--342848.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site