Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:36:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:36:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via BPL

22806/Σ [LHB] Kota Secunderabad Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Oct 02 2016 (2:56AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2046 km  1 xfers
#1. 18246/Bikaner - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1082 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 964 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 14:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Bilaspur Express/18246
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.058228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:28+600:30+102m??232.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  00:56+2000:58+202m??264.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  01:44+2001:49+195m??2116.042296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:2399.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:12-904:15+13m??2215.067340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  04:54+204:56+132m??2259.031426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  05:23-105:27+34m??2273.039405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#8|--|FL•Phulera Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45-706:47+32m??2324.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+407:45+510m??2378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  07:52+1407:54+162m??2386.084403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#11|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  08:36+1908:38+212m??2444.043314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3266.0
#12|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:10+1410:20+2110m??2510.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#13/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  10:48+2910:50+292m??2547.0107247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4071.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+4811:40+4910m??2618.068256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:28100.0
#15/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  13:08+4813:10+482m??2718.060383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:43+4413:45+462m??2752.038465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2591.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)16:10-116:35+525m??2843.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+217:45+910m??2899.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  18:44+918:46+132m??2959.050490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#20/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:38+319:40+62m??21002.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:13+620:15+62m??21044.031502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:40+1210m??21082.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1100:05+174m??31082.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  00:10+3400:20+2610m??31088.075496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2205:35+2410m??31471.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+1208:20+1510m??31680.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+711:27+142m??31915.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33131.0
#28/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00-7-??32046.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site