Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA FL

22807/Σ Jodhpur Delhi Seamless ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by travel in cnb mgs route in fog is 3rd degree tortu^~  Oct 02 2016 (3:03AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 553 km  1 xfers
#1. 18244/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22949/Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 294 km
Departs @ 01:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 25 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express/18244
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -01:35+1??10.023228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+201:55+510m??14.087241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5783.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  02:52+2502:54+262m??187.057324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3503:17+432m??1107.048322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+2604:15+263m??1151.067340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  04:54+3004:56+362m??1194.029426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  05:25+2005:27+222m??1208.039405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1851.0
#8|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+406:47+62m??1259.068388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express/22949 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1607:55+195m??1259.072388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#10%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  08:51+2108:54+213m??1326.076482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:02+2409:04+242m??1336.082502mNWRSri Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#12%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (1 PFs)  09:31+2609:33+262m??1373.079449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#13%--%NNLNarnaul  10:11+3210:13+322m??1423.038307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#14%--%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+311:40+65m??1475.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:16+2512:18+252m??1526.041219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  12:43+1212:45+122m??1543.017219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#17%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  13:20+10-??1553.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site