Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 05:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Day train from Raiganj to Kolkata

22809/Σ Radhikapur-Howrah Day AC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by पं KAJ  Oct 03 2016 (19:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 474 km  1 xfers
#1. 55728/Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ BOE/Barsoi Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 22310/New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 18m Distance: 421 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Radhikapur/RDP
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Radhikapur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)/55728
#1|--|RDP»Radhikapur (2 PFs)»  -10:30+13??10.05335mNFRPin-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|DLXDalimgaon (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??16.05040mNFRPS: Kaliyaganj Dist - Uttar dinajpur-733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|--|KAJKaliyaganj (2 PFs)  10:45+1510:47+162m??112.05943mNFRPIN: 733129, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4|--|BJYBangalbaree (1 PFs)  10:57+1910:59+192m??122.03938mNFRDist - Uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#5|--|BMGRBamangram (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??125.05340mNFRDist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|RGJRaiGanj (2 PFs)  11:13+1911:15+192m??132.05638mNFRPin-733134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JTKJhitkia (1 PFs)  11:22-11:23-1m??139.04032mNFRDistt - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|KAU•Kachna (1 PFs)•  11:29+2311:30+261m??143.05435mNFRdist - uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|--|DHNADhachna (1 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??149.03736mNFRdist - katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+2411:47+272m??153.02837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah AC SF Express (PT)/22310 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:430.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  14:30+5914:32+592m??153.05837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#12%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  16:05+5616:10+595m??1143.05531mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#13/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:25+1:1318:27+1:142m??1267.04041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50113.0
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:17+3221:19+392m??1380.06237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3194.0
#15/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:50+26-??1474.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site