Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:15:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:15:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22810/Σ SHIMOGA-ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDIN SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 03 2016 (23:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2563 km  1 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 109 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2454 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+81m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+32m??139.057680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+311:40+42m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+611:50+62m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+312:10+41m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+512:20+51m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+712:40+145m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:190.0
#10!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T15:59+4816:00+471m??1109.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#11!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+5018:40+512m??1269.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+2821:50+3810m??1413.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+382m??1433.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4700:32+472m??2555.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43137.0
#15|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1003:20+165m??2692.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25280.0
#16/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+209:00+1415m??2972.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1210:50+3535m??21047.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30238.0
#18/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+915:25+265m??21285.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2918:00+3110m??21469.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1800:45+1910m??31868.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+2310m??32160.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50403.0
#22/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:00+1:06-??32563.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site