Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirumala will always trail Gouthami from BZA - SLO

22811/Σ SC-VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srikanth~  Oct 05 2016 (17:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12738/Gowthami SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 549 km
xfer @ SLO/Samalkot Junction  Buffer: 28m
#2. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 4h 32m Distance: 150 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gowthami SF Express (PT)/12738
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  21:54+1421:55+141m??146.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  22:14+1322:15+141m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  22:24+2022:25+201m??184.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+523:20+92m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:33+1823:35+192m??1142.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#7/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  00:01+1800:01+220m??2171.091236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:21+2500:22+251m??2202.048198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+1600:55+162m??2226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:09+1901:10+241m??2249.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  01:39+1901:40+191m??2294.04261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:00+2003:15+2315m??2350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:06+3904:07+401m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:39+4304:40+441m??2457.07018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:57+4804:58+491m??2477.07318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#16/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:10+5605:11+1:001m??2491.01721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#17/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:37+5305:39+542m??2499.05423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#18/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:01+5506:02+551m??2518.06518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#19/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+3106:31+311m??2549.03917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
Tirumala Express/17487 - Buffer: 28m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:56+1:2606:58+1:272m??2549.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2507:12+1:261m??2561.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  07:29+1:2407:30+1:251m??2586.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#23/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49+1:2307:50+1:261m??2603.08924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#24/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05+1:2208:06+1:231m??2625.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:21+1:2008:22+1:211m??2643.01722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2623.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+212m??2666.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48+2110:50+242m??2682.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:30+14-??2699.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site