Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ST, JL, MMR, DD, SUR, GDG

2282/Σ Ahmedabad Hubli Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Jan 22 2012 (2:23PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 1948 km  1 xfers
#1. 16501/Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1125 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 23h 10m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 21 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/16501
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+818:59+82m??164.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+519:55+85m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:46+1420:48+142m??1180.04819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:50+322:00+310m??1230.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:45+1200:50+145m??2390.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  02:48+1802:50+202m??2486.030187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:38-1304:40+222m??2540.077212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05160.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2806:50+375m??2700.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  07:53+2307:55+252m??2743.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+262m??2787.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#12/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:57+4010:00+413m??2854.039651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1084.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+812:15+135m??2938.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3915:10+4010m??21125.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536
0 intermediate stations-15:-100.0
#15|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??31125.0114461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+172m??31140.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#17!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:29+315:30+71m??31184.059490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:44+715:45+81m??31198.034514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#19!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  16:50-1717:00+110m??31235.095597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#20|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+212m??31279.082578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  17:43+3117:44+331m??31297.036535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#22|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:43+1718:45+182m??31332.059541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+192m??31345.055565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#24|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  19:15+1819:16+191m??31359.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#25|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  19:44+1719:45+181m??31378.036543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#26|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)21:05+221:10+185m??31426.041654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#27!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+112m??31449.032635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:50-923:00+210m??31484.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+192m??41559.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#30!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+2000:35+202m??41591.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#31!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+1601:05+182m??41615.059553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+2601:20+302m??41628.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#33!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3702:10+381m??41674.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+372m??41742.042802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#35|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1404:20+185m??41788.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#36!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:18-206:20+72m??41884.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#37/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:35+607:40+165m??41948.016919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site