Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

22820/Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GARIB RATH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by १२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन राजधानी १२४२४^~  Oct 07 2016 (15:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12517/Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 1004 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
   W  S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+57??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+1:4719:15+1:493m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2:0020:20+2:005m??1209.0110166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2:2721:12+2:282m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+2:4123:10+2:4010m??1440.090129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:20+3:2301:25+3:275m??2635.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:55152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+3:2104:30+3:2110m??2787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+3:2305:36+3:242m??2881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:2906:22+3:302m??2950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+4:1607:15+4:182m??2989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+4:0508:05+4:0810m??2999.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+4:1608:42+4:162m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+4:0708:55+4:082m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/MKA•Mokama (4 PFs)•  09:18+4:2509:20+4:252m??21088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4:1710:02+4:172m??21122.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+4:3310:23+4:342m??21150.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+4:2511:12+4:325m??21175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+4:4111:48+4:414m??21220.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+4:4012:15+4:402m??21249.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+4:5412:55+4:562m??21305.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4:5213:41+4:4415m??21330.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+4:5314:13+4:522m??21373.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+4:5615:16+4:555m??21436.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+4:32-??21531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Guwahati Garib Rath Express/12517
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -21:40+1??21531.0365mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:1243.0
#26/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:52+322:54+42m??21574.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#27/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  23:47+923:49+92m??21640.06416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#28!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+400:28+52m??31679.04722mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:3473.0
#29!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  02:02-402:07+05m??31752.06126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00+004:10+010m??31867.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#31%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  06:00+4106:02+412m??32014.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4388.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)07:45+2108:05+1120m??32102.068114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  09:55+1:0109:57+1:062m??32227.04048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)10:25+1:0410:27+1:042m??32246.08048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  11:26+1:0411:28+1:062m??32325.025 NFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0728.0
#36%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+5012:37+502m??32353.072 NFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#37!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:20+5813:22+582m??32404.05749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#38%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  15:40+37-??32535.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site