Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22821/Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 07 2016 (6:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 2821 km  1 xfers
#1. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 20m Distance: 2454 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 7
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M    S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -08:45+0710.065210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:10403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+4215:05+4510m21403.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:15292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+5619:25+1:025m11695.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10399.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+5001:40+555m021094.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1:2403:50+1:255m021278.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations05:15238.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T09:05+5409:35+5030m021516.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3011:20+3815m121592.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+516:45+155m121871.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03137.0
#9|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+472m122008.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#10!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+222m222130.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#11!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1410m322150.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2300:57+252m132294.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#13|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m032454.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express/16206 - Buffer: 14m
50 intermediate stations05:38161.0
#14|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+252m342615.067816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)09:25+3609:26+351m042654.055774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2309:35+232m242660.051802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:04+1910:05+191m142685.067680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+252m142705.044594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  10:50+2110:55+205m142724.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#20|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  11:59+2712:00+271m142779.056645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#21|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  12:28+2512:30+242m142805.015580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#22|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  13:30-9-242821.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site