Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22829/Σ NEW DELHI-BELLARY-ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 07 2016 (20:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 3250 km  1 xfers
#1. 82652/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 53h 35m Distance: 3082 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express/82652
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -05:40+54??10.049815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#2/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  07:15-07:23-8m??178.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
48 intermediate stations04:42264.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)12:05+1:1812:25+1:3020m??1342.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+2:2014:10+2:155m??1455.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:30200.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:40+2:3717:00+2:3720m??1655.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
57 intermediate stations06:05410.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+3:3923:10+3:475m??11065.062260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  04:00+3:3304:10+3:3010m??21363.059496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations06:30383.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+3:0210:50+3:0510m??21746.068317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3:0414:00+3:085m??21954.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:0617:06+2:091m??22189.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:19132.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+3:0719:35+3:2510m??22321.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
37 intermediate stations05:00222.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:35+1:0100:36+1:021m??32543.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+2:0302:05+1:4325m??32612.035406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:55+2:4803:10+3:1815m??32641.066332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:35+2:4804:55+3:0320m??32733.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#16%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  05:58+1:5806:00+2:002m??32784.065458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:19151.0
#17|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m??32935.029732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#18|--|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??32969.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#19|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m??33082.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#20|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+612:40+125m??33082.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#21|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2413:30+282m??33129.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#22|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:59+3314:00+371m??33161.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:19+4114:20+461m??33180.052810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24|--|BRBLBirahalli14:29-14:30-1m??33188.029798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39+4114:40+411m??33193.035797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:18+2515:20+252m??33215.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#27|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  16:30-7-??33250.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site