Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
ONE DAY IN WEAK..

2283/Σ VALSAD TO KATHGODAM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 22 2012 (14:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 1461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12911/Valsad - Haridwar SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1184 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 15035/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 277 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Valsad - Haridwar SF Express/12911
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -15:40+3??10.08412mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#2/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  16:08+816:10+72m??139.05114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:45-216:50+05m??169.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+162m??1118.06019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+819:00+910m??1198.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:13+620:15+52m??1272.080121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)21:10+1521:12+152m??1345.070314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:50+2023:00+1810m??1459.073496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40267.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1602:45+195m??2726.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#10/==/SWM•Sawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)•  03:58+3704:00+402m??2834.057265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations03:12182.0
#11/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1607:14+192m??21016.049175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations03:26168.0
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+1711:00+1220m??21184.035210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15035
0 intermediate stations-11:000.0
#13/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -16:00+34??21184.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:41+3216:43+342m??21204.077216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26111.0
#15/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:09+1:0818:11+1:082m??21315.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+5419:30+4435m??21345.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4620:10+455m??21372.064191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#18|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  20:35+5820:37+1:022m??21399.0-196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0518.0
#19|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  20:42+1:1320:44+1:182m??21417.032208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#20|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0521:35+1:0110m??21439.030262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#21|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  22:08+5222:10+562m??21455.012443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#22|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  22:40+44-??21461.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site