Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:54:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22830/Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 07 2016 (10:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 55m  29 halts  Distance: 2614 km  1 xfers
#1. 56278/Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 42h 0m Distance: 2454 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56278
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+3??10.045919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  15:26+615:27+81m??18.00880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#3|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  15:34+1315:35+131m??121.074899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#4|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  15:44+1515:45+151m??132.063907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  15:54+1615:55+171m??141.076912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  16:04+1816:05+261m??153.060861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  16:11-16:12-1m??159.09841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:365.0
#8|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  16:48+116:50+132m??164.057826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#9!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  17:09+1917:10+241m??182.065794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  17:34+3317:35+341m??1108.037818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  17:44+3417:45+461m??1114.044819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  17:59+4818:00+581m??1124.034842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  18:19+5218:20+1:011m??1135.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#14!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  18:34+5918:35+1:031m??1147.020891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+3419:20+345m??1160.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#16|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+923:10+115m??1160.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1423:50+142m??1205.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#18!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+3601:40+372m??2320.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+4201:55+422m??2333.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+4102:20+411m??2356.057583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#21!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+3602:55+371m??2389.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#22|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1510m??2464.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+202m??2484.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#24|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2607:20+255m??2606.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-610:20+45m??2743.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+610:35+73m??2750.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+811:40+83m??2818.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+612:40+73m??2877.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#29/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-816:10+815m??21023.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+217:45+2115m??21098.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#31/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??21182.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:10+131m??21249.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#33/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:44+1420:45+151m??21294.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+205m??21336.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+2200:25+2415m??31520.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??31644.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1704:45+255m??31827.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3106:30+325m??31919.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3808:25+395m??32058.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1:0710:38+1:0710m??32211.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:2411:57+1:235m??32308.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:05+1:165m??32426.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:2415:00+1:235m??32480.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#44/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  17:10+1:17-??32614.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site