Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22831/Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY-BRC-JAIPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 07 2016 (10:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2373 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 82653/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2289 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 366 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0581009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#2|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+708:10+81m??128.025820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#3|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-308:55+125m??145.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#4|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:18+609:19+61m??162.041754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:29+609:30+71m??169.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#6|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-310:00+35m??184.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express/82653 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#7!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+5313:35+535m??184.080816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1014:10+1:091m??1129.087802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+1:0514:58+1:061m??1198.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#10|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+1:0815:45+1:071m??1231.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#11|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+152m??1383.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+920:25+1820m??1433.086454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0592.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:30+3721:35+455m??1525.035332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+2222:26+231m??1554.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+232m??1623.043370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4676.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:06+1901:08+212m??2699.042458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:42113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+104:00+310m??2812.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+807:55+155m??21074.044556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:42120.0
#19/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+910:40+103m??21194.04211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:10-112:20+310m??21257.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10216.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-415:35+05m??21473.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1717:28+1910m??21603.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:37260.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+4121:10+455m??21863.055495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3285.0
#24|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:42+1422:44+182m??21948.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:06105.0
#25|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+401:00+910m??32053.054404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#26%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+162m??32107.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18132.0
#27%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+404:30+910m??32239.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05134.0
#28|==|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35+13-??32373.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site