Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22831/Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY-BRC-JAIPUR EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 07 2016 (22:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 2376 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 82653/Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2292 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0514.0
#2|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)07:45-07:46-1m??114.038956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09+808:10+91m??128.045820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)08:20-08:21-1m??136.020810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#5|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-208:55+125m??145.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:18+609:19+71m??162.041754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:29+609:30+71m??169.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-310:00+25m??184.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express/82653 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#9!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+4513:35+465m??184.080816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#10|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  14:09+5514:10+541m??1129.087805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#11|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:57+1:0514:58+1:051m??1198.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#12|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44+1:0215:45+1:011m??1231.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#13|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53+2418:55+262m??1383.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+1520:25+2920m??1433.077455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1292.0
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37+4221:52+3115m??1525.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+3022:26+311m??1554.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#17/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+252m??1623.043370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4676.0
#18%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:06+1501:08+172m??2699.042457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:42113.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-204:00+610m??2812.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+307:55+125m??21074.044556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:42120.0
#21/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+1610:40+243m??21194.04211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10+1212:20+1410m??21257.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:10216.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30+315:35+95m??21473.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1417:28+1510m??21603.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:37260.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+3521:10+425m??21863.057495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3287.0
#26|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  22:42+2922:44+372m??21950.050436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:06105.0
#27|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+1910m??32055.054403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#28%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  02:00+1602:02+242m??32109.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:18132.0
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+1204:30+1910m??32241.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#30%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:35+20-??32376.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.