Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22832/Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERABAD-NEWDELHI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 07 2016 (22:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3327 km  1 xfers
#1. 56277/Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 82651/Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express
Travel Time: 54h 50m Distance: 3083 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# 0
     F 
Chikkamagaluru/CMGR
Arrives @ 20:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chikkamagaluru and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur FAST Passenger (UnReserved)/56277
#1|--|CMGR»Chikkamagaluru (3 PFs)»  -07:40-010.0-1009mSWRChikkamagalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0514.0
#2|--|KNVHKanivehalli (1 PFs)07:45-07:46-1m0114.038956mSWRState Highway 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3|--|SHYPSakarayapatna (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m0128.045820mSWRSakharayapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4|--|BLHIBisalehalli (2 PFs)08:20-08:21-1m0136.020810mSWRChikkabukkasagara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#5|--|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)08:50-08:55-5m0145.043774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#6|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m0162.041754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m0169.037789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m2184.043816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express/82651 - Buffer: 5m
58 intermediate stations03:30160.0
#9!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m02244.083816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:22114.0
#10|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m02358.044677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#11|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m02391.048732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:08152.0
#12|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m22543.043458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-20:25-20m02593.077455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1292.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:37-21:52-15m02685.053332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m02714.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#16/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m02783.048370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
38 intermediate stations04:38222.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)04:00-04:10-10m031005.049539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40131.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-06:51-1m031136.067290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  10:20-10:30-10m031371.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m031580.057315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations06:45383.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:25-20:35-10m031963.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:53298.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:28-00:38-10m042261.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations06:52411.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30-07:50-20m542672.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m042871.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:55-20m442985.053249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
46 intermediate stations05:00264.0
#26/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m043249.033337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
6 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#27/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  20:25--143327.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.