Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 17:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22833/Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 07 2016 (22:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1203 km  1 xfers
#1. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:03+206:05+22m??164.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  07:14+2807:15+311m??1135.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+3207:50+335m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Sharavati Express/11036 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3409:15+375m??1160.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3609:50+362m??1199.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+332m??1205.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m??1320.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+262m??1333.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+212m??1356.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m??1389.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1415:20+35m??1464.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+122m??1484.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+816:20+91m??1521.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+617:10+72m??1555.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+162m??1606.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+251m??1664.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??1710.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+125m??1743.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1521:05+153m??1750.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1122:10+132m??1818.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+623:10+83m??1877.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-602:15+55m??21022.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+703:20+82m??21086.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1204:50+123m??21160.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#26/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45-2-??21203.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site