Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting train

22833/Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Oct 07 2016 (22:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 3487 km  1 xfers
#1. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11036/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:45 +4 nights
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express/16587
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1410.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  06:03+106:05+22m1164.062826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  07:14+2007:15+241m01135.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2607:50+265m01160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Sharavati Express/11036 - Buffer: 15m
378 intermediate stations01:202282.0
#5|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+315m242442.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3409:50+332m242481.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+302m242487.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3411:45+342m142602.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#9!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2612:10+272m142615.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+212m142638.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m242671.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#12|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+35m142746.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1215:40+122m142766.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+716:20+71m142803.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#15!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+517:10+92m242837.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+162m242888.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#17|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m142946.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#18|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1519:40+151m142992.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-720:50+65m143025.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#20|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+821:05+83m143032.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+422:10+72m143100.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#22|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+63m143159.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#23/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-502:15+45m153304.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:18+203:20+42m253368.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+804:50+63m753442.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#26/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+1-753487.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site