Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection within 22 hours.

22837/Σ Purushottam tata intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Oct 10 2016 (11:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  47 halts  Distance: 1974 km  2 xfers
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 520 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 8h 26m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ HTZ/Hathidah Junction  Buffer: 2h 4m
#3. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1055 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gwalior Junction/GWL


2 xfers. 47 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Puri and Gwalior Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+25??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2322:40+285m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+345m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+395m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+4500:44+452m??2163.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??2206.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+4302:35+425m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+3304:40+3625m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+342m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#10/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4106:45+4010m??2520.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
0 intermediate stations-6:-450.0
#11/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+2??2520.043164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#12/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+608:31+71m??2531.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#13/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-209:22+32m??2555.089178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#14/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1009:38+111m??2577.076229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#15/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??2609.063240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#16/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+2010:43+211m??2648.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#17/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+911:34+141m??2680.014134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+1412:15+1320m??2685.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#19/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+252m??2710.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2412:55+241m??2725.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2113:14+221m??2742.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+2113:39+212m??2767.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#23/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+1714:06+182m??2796.073270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#24/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+2114:28+211m??2821.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+2215:05+233m??2840.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+2715:17+281m??2851.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+3215:30+341m??2866.09581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#28/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+3415:40+351m??2880.06663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3715:47+391m??2887.01656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#30/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+4115:55+422m??2888.03353mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+4316:06+442m??2893.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#32/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+4716:14+472m??2894.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#33/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+4916:21+491m??2900.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+5016:32+502m??2909.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+5116:43+502m??2919.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
0 intermediate stations-16:-430.0
#36/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+1:07??2919.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2419:16+1:311m??2946.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#38/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+1:2719:50+1:295m??2970.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:3020:05+1:341m??2983.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:3520:19+1:421m??2997.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#41/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+1:0621:35+1:125m??21022.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+1:1022:14+1:121m??21056.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#43%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+1:0922:29+1:141m??21065.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#44%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+1:0822:55+1:062m??21076.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#45/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:0423:07+1:082m??21081.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#46/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0723:28+1:111m??21105.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#47/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:2500:30+1:2810m??31135.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#48/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2501:04+1:272m??31179.05165mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:4601:30+1:465m??31197.05869mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#50/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:2401:53+1:251m??31218.03971mNERMairwa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#51/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:2302:04+1:251m??31224.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#52/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:16+1:261m??31232.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#53/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:1702:45+1:225m??31245.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#54/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4003:10+395m??31266.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#55/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+362m??31281.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#56/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5203:43+531m??31291.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#57/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4505:05+4715m??31315.04084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#58/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+3405:33+342m??31332.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#59/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+3405:55+342m??31349.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#60/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  06:30+5406:35+555m??31379.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#61/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+3307:03+342m??31409.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#62/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+2707:26+331m??31425.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3507:42+372m??31439.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#64/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5108:45+1:005m??31467.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#65/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+3009:12+342m??31496.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#66/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+252m??31529.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#67/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+4210:47+442m??31556.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#68/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+4911:50+4910m??31585.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#69/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+4512:58+461m??31639.028128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#70/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+1:3813:45+1:3810m??31657.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#71/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+5114:00+502m??31661.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#72/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+1:5814:16+1:572m??31671.058133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#73%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:32+1:5914:33+2:031m??31686.076132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#74%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:44+2:0514:45+2:071m??31700.048137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#75%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+2:1015:06+2:122m??31715.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#76%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+2:1015:23+2:052m??31730.087122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#77%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:46+2:1515:51+2:175m??31763.059139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#78%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:16+2:0416:18+2:052m??31788.073154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#79%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+2:1116:48+2:122m??31822.074175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#80%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+2:0017:09+2:022m??31845.023192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#81%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)18:30+2:1918:55+2:2425m??31877.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#82/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  19:15+2:1119:17+2:132m??31902.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#83/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  19:40+1:5219:42+1:522m??31932.037207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#84/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  20:50+1:26-??31974.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site