Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily cheap easily available connection

22838/Σ Kalinga tata intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by amaljha411  Oct 10 2016 (23:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1030 km  2 xfers
#1. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 7h 49m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 31m
#3. 13419/Jan Sewa Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 142 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


2 xfers. 16 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Puri and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:55+7??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  21:15+921:17+82m??116.05010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+821:55+105m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:20+1222:25+145m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1923:00+205m??191.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  23:47+4023:49+422m??1163.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+152m??2206.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  01:22+2301:24+232m??2235.07718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  01:50+2501:55+245m??2269.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#10/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  02:16+1902:17+201m??2297.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  02:34+2102:36+222m??2316.08616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  03:21+2903:26+295m??2381.05048mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2167.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  04:47+1104:48+161m??2448.083126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:10+705:12+72m??2478.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#15/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1606:10+1710m??2515.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#16/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+0??2515.040164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:31+508:32+61m??2526.030165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#18/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-209:22+42m??2550.089189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#19/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+1009:38+111m??2572.076286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+162m??2604.063239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#21/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+1810:43+191m??2643.039174mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#22/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+511:34+111m??2675.014133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#23/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+1912:15+920m??2680.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#24/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2012:40+212m??2705.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+1912:55+201m??2720.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+1713:14+181m??2738.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1413:39+152m??2762.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+1214:06+132m??2791.072270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#29/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+1414:28+161m??2816.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#30/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+2715:05+293m??2835.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3215:17+331m??2846.073107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+3515:30+361m??2861.06181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BFM•Bhalui (2 PFs)•  15:39+3615:40+361m??2870.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+3715:47+381m??2875.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+3915:55+392m??2881.04757mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+3816:06+372m??2888.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Jan Sewa Express/13419 - Buffer: 31m
0 intermediate stations00:270.0
#37%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+1716:35+182m??2888.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#38/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1916:43+192m??2889.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:57+1916:58+211m??2904.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0223.0
#40/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+4318:10+4410m??2927.04948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#41/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  18:30+5018:31+511m??2944.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#42/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  18:45+5018:46+511m??2955.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#43/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+5319:15+565m??2978.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  19:29+1:0019:30+1:001m??2992.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  19:43+1:0019:44+1:011m??21005.02755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#46/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:40+48-??21030.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site