Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, DD, MMR, JL, ST

2284/Σ Dharwad Ahmedabad Pass/Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mangaluru deserves to be division~  Jan 22 2012 (14:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 1
      S
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 02:20 +3 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+0110.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+317:48+41m016.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+717:52+81m0111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1117:57+151m1116.012646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+618:30+615m0120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1318:46+121m0130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2418:50+251m0139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m0143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2019:20+241m0155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2919:30+301m0165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1120:20+3110m0178.055654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3320:35+341m1190.046631mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3620:48+361m11100.034610mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3021:05+301m11109.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+2721:28+272m01126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+2721:40+281m11134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+2921:50+301m01145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+2822:08+281m01159.035565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+2422:35+225m01172.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2222:50+221m11180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+1623:30+171m01207.056535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1723:50+171m01224.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+152m12243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+700:50+145m12269.040597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+501:20+62m12287.0124516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBL•Nimbal (1 PFs)•  01:29+1101:30+111m12306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1301:43+161m02320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+211m12330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+1802:10+181m12343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58-403:00+62m22363.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+3-22379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)/16502 - Buffer: 18m
86 intermediate stations03:500.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+3304:00+3610m33379.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:0606:55+1:1410m23566.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4108:50+423m13650.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#35/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:04+2910:05+301m13717.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:59+1711:00+201m13762.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-212:35+255m43804.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-1915:50+62m13964.042212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#39%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:08+1617:15+147m131019.065187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#40%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  18:43+2518:48+315m131114.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10-122:20+010m131275.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:04+1423:05+161m131325.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+600:28+85m441404.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:56+900:58+92m241440.06144mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  01:58-101:59+01m241501.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#46/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  02:20+1-541504.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site