Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, DD, MMR, JL, ST

2284/Σ Dharwad Ahmedabad Pass/Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Jan 22 2012 (14:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16502/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
S      
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 02:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.056732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+317:48+41m??16.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+717:52+91m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1217:57+161m??116.012646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#5!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+618:30+815m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1418:46+151m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2818:50+291m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+2619:20+291m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+321m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1520:20+3410m??178.055653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3620:35+371m??190.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3920:48+391m??1100.034608mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3321:05+341m??1109.049595mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3221:28+322m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3221:40+321m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3421:50+341m??1145.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3022:08+301m??1159.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+2722:35+245m??1172.038542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#20|--|MGLMugalolli H (1 PFs)  22:49+2422:50+241m??1180.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+1723:30+181m??1207.056524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+1823:50+181m??1224.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVDMulvad (1 PFs)  00:08+2000:10+192m??2243.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+1300:50+225m??2269.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1001:20+112m??2287.0124515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#26!==!NBL•Nimbal (1 PFs)•  01:29+1701:30+171m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+1901:43+201m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2301:55+231m??2330.057455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2102:10+221m??2343.025455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+303:00+92m??2364.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+4-??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)/16502 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+5010m??2379.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:1606:55+1:1810m??2566.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+4008:50+423m??2650.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1467.0
#35/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:04+3110:05+341m??2717.049539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:59+2411:00+281m??2761.028508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+212:35+245m??2804.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-2315:50+32m??2964.042212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#39%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:08+2017:15+167m??21018.065187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#40%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  18:43+1318:48+225m??21114.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10-122:20+010m??21275.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:04+923:05+101m??21324.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+400:28+95m??31404.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:56+1200:58+122m??31440.06145mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  01:58-101:59+01m??31501.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:213.0
#46/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  02:20-3-??31504.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site