Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA KASHIPUR.. MORE BUFFER TIME

2285/Σ GADARPUR TO DELHI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 22 2012 (2:29PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 55m  5 halts  Distance: 270 km  1 xfers
#1. 55319/Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 59 km
xfer @ KPV/Kashipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 25014/Corbett Park Link Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 211 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 5 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Lal Kuan Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalkuan Kashipur Passenger (UnReserved)/55319
#1|--|LKU»Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:00+14??10.070262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#2|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  20:19+2220:21+222m??122.060234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#3|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  20:37+2420:39+242m??138.038231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??144.034228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#5|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+12-??159.0-235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
Corbett Park Link Express/25014 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations22:230.0
#6|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:28+45m??159.037235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2250.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:50+300:35-45m??1109.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#8/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2213.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:07-2m??2250.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2256.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#11/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  03:55-04:40-45m??2270.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site