Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:24:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:24:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The combo is available daily, with changeover at Jodhpur.

2286/Σ Kalka - Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 1170 km  1 xfers
#1. 14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 871 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 7h 0m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express/14887
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  21:45+921:47+112m??115.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1122:08+128m??125.022334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#4%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  22:38+622:40+62m??136.058305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)23:15+023:45+1030m??169.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#6/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:56+1623:58+172m??177.068272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:16+1800:18+182m??297.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  00:40+3000:42+332m??2123.064257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  01:06+3301:08+332m??2148.060250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3501:40+355m??2175.063249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#11!%%!%BNN•Barnala (1 PFs)•  02:09+4102:11+422m??2206.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#12!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  02:28+4402:30+442m??2225.061223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2238.046220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#14|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  03:16+3803:18+382m??2262.023211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:229.0
#15!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)03:40+3204:30+850m??2271.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#16|--|SGFSangat  04:47+2204:49+222m??2288.070201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#17|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  05:05+2705:07+292m??2307.060200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18|--|DABNDhaban  05:26+2705:28+282m??2326.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|SGRASangaria  05:39+2705:41+282m??2337.069191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|MNSRManaksar  05:54+2905:56+292m??2352.035189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#21|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  06:15+2606:25+2810m??2363.073184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#22|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  06:46+3406:48+342m??2388.055177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#23|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3307:30+2815m??2413.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#24|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  08:21+4108:23+412m??2476.077198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  08:54+4208:56+422m??2515.072193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  09:15+4309:17+432m??2538.063187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#27|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+3910:09+392m??2591.06225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#28|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+1511:00+1415m??2595.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#29|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  11:27+3511:29+382m??2627.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  11:55+4411:57+482m??2659.072322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#31|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  12:40+1:0812:45+1:135m??2711.057296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:1213:50+1:125m??2768.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  14:05+1:1814:07+1:192m??2788.044324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+4516:15+4615m??2871.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations-16:-150.0
#35|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+5??2871.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1023:08+122m??2873.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#37|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1423:42+152m??2904.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#38|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??3935.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#39|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+2100:54+222m??3979.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#40|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-701:57+205m??31007.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#41|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1303:17+202m??31054.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#42|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+1704:03+1525m??31065.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+1904:11+202m??31069.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#44|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2304:46+232m??31107.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#45#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+9-??31170.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site