Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA LALKUA.. GARIB RATH (WEEKLY)

2289/Σ GADARPUR TO JAMMU TAWI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 22 2012 (2:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 804 km  1 xfers
#1. 55320/Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 59 km
xfer @ LKU/Lal Kuan Junction  Buffer: 21m
#2. 12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 14h 24m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Kashipur Junction/KPV
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Kashipur Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kashipur Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)/55320
#1|--|KPV»Kashipur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:45+1??10.068235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#2|--|SKXSarkara (1 PFs)  17:58-17:59-1m??115.049228mNERPIN - 244713, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|BPZBazpur (2 PFs)  18:06+718:08+72m??120.061231mNER262401, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|BRDTBeria Daulat (1 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??130.069230mNERNational Highway 74, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|GUBGularbhoj (1 PFs)  18:24+818:26+92m??137.039234mNER263401, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#6|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+1-??159.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express/12207 - Buffer: 21m
0 intermediate stations19:190.0
#7|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  19:19+219:21+42m??159.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#8|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  19:42+1119:44+112m??181.077208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#9|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??199.029196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#10|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-721:00+25m??1126.047191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+221:42+57m??1153.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:45-123:48+23m??1293.047238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0753.0
#13/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1101:05+1210m??2346.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#14/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:32+2001:34+202m??2376.060276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3702:33+378m??2427.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:52114.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+3204:35+5510m??2541.052249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  05:35+4705:40+485m??2593.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#18/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:30+2907:35+305m??2705.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  08:03+3508:05+352m??2728.046393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#20/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  09:45+9-??2804.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site