Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:15:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Travelers from Ernakulam to Udaipur

229/Σ Ernakulam - Udaipur City Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ  Jan 02 2012 (21:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2670 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2385 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 14h 40m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+0??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1320:12+132m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+3121:25+312m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1822:35+185m??1206.0623mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2523:50+253m??1280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+115m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+1502:06+163m??2399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+2003:26+213m??2488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1105:30+1610m??2622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+1507:04+192m??2684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+192m??2875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2710m??2935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+4212:20+432m??21010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4215:20+435m??21171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+1920:45+265m??21449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+1922:35+185m??21512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1803:53+1916m??31858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2510:55+2710m??32385.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 14h 40m
0 intermediate stations14:150.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+3601:25+4015m??42385.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#20|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  02:06+3402:08+342m??42423.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#21|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+2603:10+262m??42491.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#22|--|CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  04:28+204:30+42m??42548.031408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:158.0
#23|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+405:05+420m??42556.068403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#24%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  05:36+1805:38+182m??42591.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#25%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+172m??42628.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#26%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1406:55+142m??42666.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#27!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  07:15+5-??42670.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.