Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 17:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Travelers from Ernakulam to Udaipur

229/Σ Ernakulam - Udaipur City Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SMJ*  Jan 02 2012 (9:16PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 2671 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 25m Distance: 2386 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 18h 45m
#2. 12963/Mewar SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 285 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+172m??165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3621:20+372m??1149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2922:30+305m??1206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:45+3723:47+372m??1280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+2100:50+225m??2313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+2302:05+233m??2400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+2403:25+253m??2489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1605:30+2410m??2622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+202m??2684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+242m??2875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+3010:10+3210m??2935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+4311:12+432m??21011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5313:30+555m??21171.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+325m??21450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+1719:45+2110m??21513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  00:06+2600:24+3118m??31859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2806:50+3310m??32386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Mewar SF Express/12963 - Buffer: 18h 45m
0 intermediate stations18:200.0
#19/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)01:10+2901:25+3415m??42386.055256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#20|--|BUDIBundi  02:06+3102:08+322m??42424.068255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#21|--|MLGHMandalgarh  03:08+2703:10+272m??42492.044382mWCRMandalgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#22|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  04:28+204:30+72m??42550.031409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#23%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:45+705:05+620m??42557.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#24%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  05:36+2005:38+192m??42592.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#25%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+172m??42629.053500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#26%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+162m??42667.012566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#27|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  07:15+8-??42671.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site