Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:44:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:44:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2291/Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (14:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  55 halts  Distance: 2341 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+4??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+808:17+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+152m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+809:10+183m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1709:30+203m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+202m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+242m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2610:15+262m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+2210:45+242m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+232m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2911:15+282m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2611:30+262m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2511:45+242m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+2112:05+223m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+2212:35+232m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2713:10+272m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2213:30+215m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2114:10+232m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+162m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+515:45+175m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+2015:53+212m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+282m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+2616:45+262m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+3117:15+322m??1390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+3817:20+392m??1394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??1418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+3518:50+342m??1464.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+5420:40+545m??1464.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+5921:45+1:042m??1531.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+5722:25+1:042m??1546.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+5823:05+582m??1591.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+1:032m??1596.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+5400:25+563m??2669.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+5701:12+572m??2737.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:132m??2829.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+1:1002:50+1:1110m??2854.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??2908.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4905:00+525m??2977.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#43/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+5805:50+582m??21053.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#44/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+572m??21085.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+1:0206:52+1:022m??21127.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5507:40+1:025m??21160.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0608:00+1:062m??21178.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#48/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1809:12+1:192m??21246.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:1309:40+1:155m??21252.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#50/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+1:2810:19+1:282m??21306.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#51/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+1:3210:50+1:322m??21345.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1:0512:05+1:075m??21391.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1:2912:50+1:292m??21454.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#54/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+1:3313:40+1:332m??21519.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+1:2614:30+1:2810m??21544.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#56/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+1:4014:52+1:402m??21569.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#57/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+1:4215:16+1:432m??21599.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#58/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:5216:00+1:525m??21642.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#59/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+2:1016:27+2:102m??21680.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#60/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:5217:07+1:552m??21707.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+2:0217:55+2:065m??21760.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#62/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+2:0418:05+2:042m??21764.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#63/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+2:1718:45+2:182m??21814.089182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#64/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+2:2419:15+2:252m??21855.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+2:1620:26+2:162m??21927.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+2:2020:53+2:212m??21947.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#67/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+2:2421:50+2:2335m??21955.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+2:3422:07+2:342m??21959.031221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+2:3222:24+2:312m??21966.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#70/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+2:3622:43+2:362m??21986.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#71/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:3523:23+2:353m??22026.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#72%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:3900:15+2:383m??32083.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#73%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+2:4000:42+2:402m??32117.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#74%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+2:4601:01+2:462m??32143.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#75%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+2:4001:20+2:403m??32155.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#76%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+2:5501:35+2:552m??32169.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+2:5501:50+2:552m??32184.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#78%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+2:4902:05+2:492m??32200.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#79%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2:1602:27+2:162m??32219.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#80|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+2:1703:40+2:1610m??32253.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#81|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:3503:53+2:362m??32265.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#82|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+2:3704:08+2:392m??32279.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#83|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2:3904:27+2:392m??32296.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#84|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:3404:51+2:352m??32309.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#85|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+2:05-??32341.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site