Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:36:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:36:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2291/Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (14:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  55 halts  Distance: 2395 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 464 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+0210.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m017.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+308:17+32m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m0121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m0128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m0135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+133m1147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m1153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1209:30+153m1154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m1174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+192m0187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2210:15+222m1195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m01122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m11136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2311:15+232m11149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+212m11160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2011:45+192m11170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1612:05+173m01181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1612:35+172m01207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+1913:10+192m01234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1413:30+135m11242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1114:10+142m11269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+615:15+82m21324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-315:45+95m51326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1215:53+132m11329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+202m31343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+162m21361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+2117:15+222m21390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+2817:20+282m31394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+2118:10+222m21418.07358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+262m71464.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 6m
62 intermediate stations01:4554.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:3820:40+2:405m42518.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+2:5221:45+2:572m32585.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+2:4822:25+2:542m12600.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#35/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2:4923:05+2:502m12645.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:4723:20+2:522m22650.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#37/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:4300:25+2:443m23723.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#38/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2:4401:12+2:442m13791.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:5502:10+2:562m33883.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:5202:50+2:5410m63908.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#41/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0203:30+3:022m23962.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#42/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:4005:00+2:425m231031.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#43/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:3805:50+2:392m231107.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#44/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:3606:20+2:362m231139.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#45/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:4306:52+2:432m231181.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:4307:40+2:415m231214.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:4708:00+2:482m131232.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#48/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3:0109:12+3:022m131300.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#49/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:5609:40+2:585m231306.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#50/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3:1410:19+3:152m131360.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#51/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+3:2110:50+3:212m231399.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:5812:05+3:005m231445.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3:3312:50+3:332m331508.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#54/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3:2913:40+3:292m231573.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#55/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+3:2514:30+3:2810m531598.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#56/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:4214:52+3:432m231623.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#57/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:4815:16+3:492m231653.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#58/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:5016:00+3:505m231696.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#59/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+4:0316:27+4:032m231734.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#60/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:4317:07+3:452m131761.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#61/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4:0117:55+3:595m031814.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#62/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+3:5318:05+3:532m131818.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#63/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+3:5918:45+4:002m231868.089 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#64/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+3:5319:15+3:532m131909.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+3:5420:26+3:542m231981.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+3:5520:53+3:552m532001.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#67/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+4:0421:50+3:5735m032009.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#68/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+4:0322:07+4:032m032013.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+4:0122:24+4:002m032020.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#70/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+4:0622:43+4:062m032040.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#71/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4:0123:23+4:003m032080.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#72%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4:0600:15+4:053m042137.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#73%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:1200:42+4:122m042171.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#74%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:1601:01+4:162m142197.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#75%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+4:1201:20+4:123m142209.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#76%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+4:1601:35+4:162m142223.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+4:1701:50+4:172m142238.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#78%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+4:1602:05+4:162m142255.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#79%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4:3802:27+4:382m142273.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#80|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4:0003:40+3:5910m542307.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#81|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4:1403:53+4:152m142320.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#82|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+4:1904:08+4:202m142334.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#83|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4:2004:27+4:212m142350.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#84|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4:1604:51+4:172m142363.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#85|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+3:54-142395.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site