Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2291/Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (2:48PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 2342 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+608:00+61m??14.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+508:17+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+608:27+62m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+122m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+153m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1409:30+153m??154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+232m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+212m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:05+193m??1181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+192m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2113:10+232m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+175m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+162m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+112m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+215:45+125m??1327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1515:53+152m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1316:15+172m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+102m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+122m??1390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+1717:20+172m??1394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??1418.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+132m??1465.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3920:40+395m??1465.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#34/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+4221:45+472m??1532.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+3622:25+405m??1547.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#36/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+4423:05+452m??1592.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+4223:20+505m??1597.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+4100:25+423m??2670.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#39/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+442m??2738.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5692.0
#40/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+542m??2830.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+5002:50+5210m??2855.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+5603:30+562m??2909.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2505:00+285m??2978.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#44/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+3905:50+402m??21054.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+3806:20+382m??21086.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#46/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+3906:52+392m??21128.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3107:40+375m??21161.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#48/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??21179.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#49/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+5109:12+512m??21247.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#50/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4509:40+475m??21253.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#51/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+5910:19+592m??21307.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#52/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+1:0310:50+1:042m??21346.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#53/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+3812:05+405m??21392.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+5912:50+592m??21455.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#55/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+1:0213:40+1:022m??21520.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#56/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+5614:30+5610m??21545.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#57/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+1:0814:52+1:082m??21570.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#58/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+1:1215:16+1:132m??21600.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#59/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:1516:00+1:145m??21643.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#60/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:2616:27+1:272m??21681.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#61/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:1817:07+1:232m??21708.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#62/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:2417:55+1:295m??21761.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#63/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:3518:05+1:342m??21765.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#64/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:3918:45+1:412m??21815.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#65/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:4419:15+1:442m??21856.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#66/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+1:4220:26+1:422m??21928.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#67/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:4720:53+1:472m??21948.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#68/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:5121:50+1:5135m??21956.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#69/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:5722:07+1:572m??21960.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:157.0
#70/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:5722:24+1:562m??21967.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#71/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+2:0622:43+2:062m??21987.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#72/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:0123:23+2:023m??22027.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#73%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:1500:15+2:143m??32084.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#74%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+2:2000:42+2:202m??32118.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#75%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+2:1801:01+2:182m??32144.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#76%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+2:2101:20+2:213m??32156.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#77%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+2:1901:35+2:192m??32170.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#78%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+2:0801:50+2:072m??32185.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#79%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+2:0902:05+2:102m??32202.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#80%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2:1202:27+2:122m??32220.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#81|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:5703:40+1:5610m??32254.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#82|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:1003:53+2:112m??32267.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#83|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+2:1504:08+2:162m??32281.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#84|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2:1504:27+2:152m??32297.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#85|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:0904:51+2:102m??32310.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#86|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:45-??32342.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site