Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from MP's capital to NE

2292/Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - Guwahati - Dibrugrah Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (2:48PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  59 halts  Distance: 3497 km  1 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2162 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+33??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+4123:05+412m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+5323:28+563m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  00:33+1:0100:35+1:072m??2102.020294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+4801:20+552m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+5702:05+592m??2161.043560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+1:0002:15+1:022m??2167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1:0603:15+1:065m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+1:1003:35+1:102m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:122m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:1704:35+1:172m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:2005:10+1:212m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:2305:50+1:2115m??2424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1306:22+1:192m??2458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:2106:40+1:212m??2479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:2707:00+1:332m??2505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+3209:00+395m??2548.0101309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+5609:47+582m??2624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+5810:14+582m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+5810:30+592m??2669.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3511:55+455m??2731.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+5212:15+532m??2749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+5413:09+552m??2801.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+5313:28+542m??2817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4713:55+485m??2823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1714:35+1:182m??2876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2415:05+1:262m??2916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:0416:30+1:055m??2962.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0317:30+1:052m??21024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1318:20+1:142m??21090.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1:0719:22+1:1412m??21115.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:3019:50+1:322m??21146.080192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:4020:35+1:432m??21204.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:3221:10+1:372m??21229.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#35%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:5121:30+1:522m??21262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:5221:50+1:542m??21277.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#37%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+5523:38+582m??21321.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+5300:20+5310m??31335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:5505:55+2:025m??31335.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1908:35+3:2410m??31529.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0109:45+4:032m??31619.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0411:45+4:0315m??31682.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#43/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1212:33+4:132m??31740.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#44/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2612:59+4:322m??31776.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#45/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:5313:44+4:552m??31844.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#46/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:2014:55+5:2210m??31894.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:3915:11+5:402m??31903.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#48/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+5:5916:14+6:012m??31983.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:1617:30+6:1820m??32017.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#50|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:2117:53+6:242m??32040.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#51|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:3418:31+6:3215m??32062.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#52|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:58+6:3619:00+6:362m??32091.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2619:57+6:2812m??32115.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#54!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:3320:29+6:332m??32145.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#55|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2721:45+6:278m??32189.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#56|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:0823:15+6:082m??32243.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:2023:37+6:212m??32261.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:0801:00+6:1215m??42297.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#59%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:3202:10+6:322m??42387.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:4703:00+6:465m??42445.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2705:20+6:1820m??42532.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#62!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1306:02+6:162m??42566.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2606:35+6:285m??42597.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#64!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:272m??42620.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0808:05+6:115m??42658.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:1608:30+6:145m??42676.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#67%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:2309:07+6:232m??42722.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#68%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2309:28+6:232m??42745.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#69%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:2209:40+6:222m??42755.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#70|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:1210:45+6:1510m??42783.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#71|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1210:53+6:132m??42785.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#72|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1311:19+6:112m??42800.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#73|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:1611:45+6:202m??42827.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#74|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2712:39+6:242m??42875.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#75|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:3013:05+6:2810m??42892.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#76|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:2514:30+6:325m??42933.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#77|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:2715:00+6:3115m??42940.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#78!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+6:3015:40+6:322m??42973.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#79!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4116:10+6:422m??42997.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#80!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:4216:43+6:435m??43031.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#81!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:5817:01+6:582m??43048.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#82!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:5517:19+6:562m??43059.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#83!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:0017:36+7:012m??43075.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#84!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:5718:00+6:582m??43089.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#85|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:3219:25+6:3310m??43120.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#86|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4719:58+6:482m??43153.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#87|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:5320:45+6:5610m??43190.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#88|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:5721:04+6:582m??43204.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#89|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:2223:00+6:262m??43260.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#90|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:3323:56+6:2910m??43298.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#91|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:1400:53+6:155m??53352.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#92|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:1001:38+6:112m??53386.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#93|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:1403:10+6:1710m??53455.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#94|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:04-??53497.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site