Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from MP's capital to NE

2292/Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - Guwahati - Dibrugrah Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:48)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  59 halts  Distance: 3496 km  1 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 5h 45m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2161 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??117.05210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2123:28+243m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+3000:35+362m??2102.020294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+1701:20+242m??2116.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+262m??2161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+302m??2167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3703:15+365m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+3903:35+392m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4104:05+412m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4805:10+492m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5205:50+5015m??2424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5406:22+562m??2458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+5806:40+582m??2479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0307:00+1:062m??2505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-409:00+35m??2548.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+232m??2624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+2610:14+262m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??2670.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+311:55+125m??2731.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1812:15+192m??2749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3413:09+372m??2801.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3813:28+382m??2817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3013:55+315m??2823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+4614:35+472m??2876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5815:05+592m??2916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2016:30+265m??2962.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+4017:30+402m??21024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+432m??21090.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3119:22+4212m??21115.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#32%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:0419:50+1:052m??21147.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:1320:35+1:142m??21204.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0621:10+1:102m??21229.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#35/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:2121:30+1:222m??21262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:2021:50+1:212m??21277.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#37/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+262m??21321.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+3800:20+3910m??31335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 5h 45m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:0705:55+2:135m??31335.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1808:35+3:2910m??31529.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0409:45+4:062m??31619.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0311:45+4:0215m??31682.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#43/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1712:33+4:182m??31740.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#44/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2212:59+4:232m??31776.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#45/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:3713:44+4:382m??31844.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#46/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0214:55+5:0610m??31894.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1315:11+5:142m??31903.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+6:0316:14+6:042m??31983.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:0517:30+6:2420m??32017.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:3617:53+6:372m??32040.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:4018:31+6:4015m??32062.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:3919:00+6:482m??32091.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3519:57+6:3112m??32115.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#54!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:3620:29+6:462m??32145.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#55%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2521:45+6:338m??32189.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#56%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:1023:15+6:122m??32243.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:1923:37+6:222m??32261.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:0101:00+6:0915m??42297.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#59%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+6:4302:10+6:432m??42387.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:5903:00+6:585m??42444.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2305:20+6:2120m??42532.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#62!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:4006:02+6:432m??42565.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:5106:35+6:525m??42597.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:4406:57+6:582m??42619.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:4108:05+6:575m??42657.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+7:0208:30+7:025m??42676.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#67%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+7:0309:07+7:042m??42722.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#68%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:1209:28+7:132m??42745.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#69%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:1609:40+7:162m??42755.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#70%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:5610:45+6:5510m??42782.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#71%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:5110:53+6:592m??42785.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#72%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:5811:19+7:002m??42800.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+7:0511:45+7:072m??42827.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#74%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+7:0512:39+7:072m??42875.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#75%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:1313:05+7:1210m??42891.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#76%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:2214:30+7:275m??42932.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#77|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:2215:00+7:2615m??42939.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#78|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:4115:40+7:422m??42972.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#79!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:2416:10+7:252m??42996.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#80!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:4016:43+7:405m??43030.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#81!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:4317:01+7:412m??43047.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#82!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:3817:19+7:352m??43058.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#83!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:3617:36+7:372m??43074.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#84!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:4118:00+7:382m??43089.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#85!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:3319:25+7:4110m??43119.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#86|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:4919:58+7:482m??43152.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#87|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:5320:45+7:5410m??43189.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#88|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:5621:04+7:562m??43203.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#89|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:1523:00+7:172m??43259.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#90|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:1523:56+7:1610m??43297.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#91|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:1900:53+7:205m??53351.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#92|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:1701:38+7:202m??53385.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#93|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:2203:10+7:2110m??53454.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#94|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:40-??53496.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site