Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:05:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:05:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2293/Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (2:50PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2342 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+72m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+722:25+72m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1022:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25-123:35+210m??188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m??2122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1800:22+182m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+2100:37+212m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+2200:52+222m??2172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2501:04+252m??2186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2501:20+262m??2199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2901:42+302m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+373m??2258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+3703:00+382m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+4103:34+412m??2356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+3004:10+302m??2375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+3604:25+362m??2383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+3805:15+3630m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+4405:46+432m??2415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+4206:59+462m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+4507:40+463m??2528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+5608:16+562m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+5908:35+595m??2581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+5309:35+542m??2634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1:0010:00+1:012m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+1:0810:36+1:115m??2700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1411:13+1:142m??2742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+1:2211:38+1:232m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1:1112:35+1:1310m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1813:00+1:192m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1:2813:47+1:332m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:4214:50+1:435m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:4615:25+1:462m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  15:52+1:5515:54+1:562m??21036.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:5416:55+1:555m??21089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+2:0117:07+2:022m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:07+2:072m??21163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+2:0618:40+2:145m??21181.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+2:2019:06+2:202m??21214.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+2:2119:39+2:212m??21256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+2:1920:06+2:192m??21288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:4821:45+1:485m??21364.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+1:5022:35+1:502m??21433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:4723:35+1:5010m??21488.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+1:5300:01+1:532m??21512.091212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+1:5701:01+1:582m??31604.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:0501:55+2:085m??31672.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+2:0702:50+2:092m??31745.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+2:0503:00+2:052m??31750.031560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+1:2904:30+1:352m??31795.045590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2:1006:25+2:135m??31877.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:080.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+202m??31877.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+222m??31910.06241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2410:20+282m??31923.03857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#56/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+252m??31948.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1811:10+192m??31951.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#58/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+212m??31981.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+202m??31999.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2312:12+222m??32009.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#61/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??32013.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#62/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??32015.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#63/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??32017.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#64|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3313:50+382m??32073.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#65|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m??32100.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4214:32+422m??32107.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#67|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+402m??32135.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#68|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+213m??32161.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m??32171.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#70|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m??32182.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#71|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m??32193.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#72|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+272m??32206.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#73|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+272m??32211.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#74|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+202m??32219.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1817:54+182m??32247.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#76|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+152m??32254.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#77|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m??32268.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??32287.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#79|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+115m??32294.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#80|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+162m??32306.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#81|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m??32321.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#82|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1319:52+122m??32328.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#83|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??32335.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#84|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??32342.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site