Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:57:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2293/Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 22 2012 (14:50)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 465 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 20:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+49110.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+5522:07+562m0132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+592m1145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1:0222:40+1:022m1161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1:0322:56+1:042m1176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+1:0023:35+1:0010m1188.073208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:0600:05+1:062m12122.075216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:22+1:112m22141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1900:37+1:192m12157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1:2300:52+1:232m12172.086225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:2601:04+1:262m02186.052224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1:2701:20+1:272m12199.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+1:3601:42+1:372m02224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+1:3702:10+1:363m02258.071229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:4003:00+1:412m02315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1:5103:34+1:512m02356.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4204:10+1:422m02375.035216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1:4904:25+1:502m12383.012221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:45+2:0005:15+2:0030m42386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+2:1105:46+2:112m32415.060207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+2:2406:59+2:262m12486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+2:3607:40+2:373m12528.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2:4308:16+2:432m22577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2:4608:35+2:475m02581.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2:4609:35+2:502m22634.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+3:0910:00+3:112m12661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+3:1510:36+3:175m12700.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3:2311:13+3:252m12742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3:4211:38+3:442m12772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3:4412:35+3:4110m32797.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+3:4513:00+3:462m12822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3:5913:47+4:012m12887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+4:1714:50+4:175m22950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+4:2215:25+4:232m22996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#35/==/BHS•Vidisha (3 PFs)•  15:52+4:2715:54+4:272m221036.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:53+4:3616:53+4:360m021089.054497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:00+4:4017:07+4:417m421095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+4:4418:07+4:442m221163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+4:4918:40+4:565m221181.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:04+5:0219:06+5:032m121214.082314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#41/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  19:37+5:0019:39+5:022m321256.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#42/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  20:04+4:5720:06+4:562m121288.049281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#43/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:3521:45+4:355m221364.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#44/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  22:33+4:4322:35+4:432m121433.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4:4523:35+4:4710m321488.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:59+4:3700:01+4:382m221512.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#47/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:59+4:5801:01+4:582m131604.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4:5201:55+4:555m331672.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:48+4:5502:50+4:572m331745.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:58+5:0703:00+5:072m231750.031560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#51/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:28+4:3404:30+4:482m031795.045590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5082.0
#52/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+5:1706:25+5:125m531877.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 3m
60 intermediate stations03:0854.0
#53/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+202m431931.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#54/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+222m131964.06241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#55/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2710:20+312m131977.03857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#56/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2111:00+202m132002.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#57/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2011:10+212m132005.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#58/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+242m132035.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2412:00+232m232053.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2712:12+262m132063.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#61/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2612:20+252m132067.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#62/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1612:45+235m132069.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#63/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2912:52+292m132071.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#64|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+352m132127.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#65|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+3714:22+372m132154.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#66|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4014:32+392m132161.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#67|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3815:12+392m132189.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#68|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2016:00+223m132215.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m132225.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#70|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m132236.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#71|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m132247.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#72|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+262m132260.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#73|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2917:03+282m132265.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#74|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+202m132273.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+2017:54+202m132301.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#76|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1618:10+162m332308.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#77|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1618:25+162m132322.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1918:45+183m332341.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#79|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1119:10+125m132348.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#80|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1619:23+162m232360.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#81|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m132375.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#82|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1219:52+122m132382.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#83|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m132389.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#84|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-232396.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site