Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 19:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from MPs capital to NE

2294/Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - Guwahati - Dibrugrah Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  59 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2161 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+2:19??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+2:3519:59+2:382m??153.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2:5621:05+2:575m??1139.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#4/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3:2321:52+3:232m??1201.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+3:1723:22+3:2710m??1292.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+4:0000:43+4:052m??2406.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:5604:05+2:585m??2512.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:5705:55+2:035m??2512.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:5408:35+3:0210m??2706.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:3809:45+3:402m??2796.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:3211:45+3:3115m??2859.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+3:4412:33+3:442m??2917.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+3:4812:59+3:492m??2953.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:0113:44+4:032m??21021.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:3114:55+4:3510m??21071.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:4715:11+4:472m??21080.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:3016:14+5:312m??21160.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:4417:30+5:5620m??21194.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#19%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1017:53+6:102m??21217.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:1418:31+6:1315m??21239.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#21%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:2319:00+6:232m??21268.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#22%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:0719:57+6:0412m??21292.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#23!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:1720:29+6:192m??21322.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#24%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:0621:45+6:078m??21366.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#25%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:4323:15+5:442m??21420.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:5223:37+5:552m??21438.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:3401:00+5:4315m??31474.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+6:2102:10+6:222m??31564.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:3603:00+6:355m??31622.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:0505:20+6:0120m??31709.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#31!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1706:02+6:212m??31743.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:3306:35+6:345m??31774.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3806:57+6:422m??31797.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:2708:05+6:325m??31835.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:4008:30+6:405m??31853.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#36%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5109:07+6:522m??31899.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:5609:28+6:562m??31922.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:5709:40+6:572m??31932.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:4110:45+6:4010m??31960.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#40%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4110:53+6:432m??31962.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:4011:19+6:422m??31977.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:4811:45+6:502m??32004.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#43%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:4612:39+6:482m??32052.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:5313:05+6:5210m??32069.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:0014:30+7:075m??32110.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#46|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:1415:00+7:1715m??32116.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#47|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:1715:40+7:182m??32150.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#48!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:1816:10+7:182m??32173.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:1516:43+7:155m??32207.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:1717:01+7:162m??32224.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#51!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:1717:19+7:142m??32235.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:1317:36+7:152m??32252.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#53!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:2618:00+7:192m??32266.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#54!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:1019:25+7:1810m??32297.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#55|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:2919:58+7:272m??32329.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:2420:45+7:2610m??32366.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#57|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:2821:04+7:282m??32380.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#58|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:5823:00+6:592m??32436.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#59|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:5223:56+6:5310m??32474.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:5800:53+6:525m??42528.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#61|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:4901:38+6:512m??42563.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#62|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:5103:10+6:5010m??42631.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#63|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:42-??42673.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.