Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:07:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from MPs capital to NE

2294/Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - Guwahati - Dibrugrah Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  59 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2162 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+47??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+1:0419:59+1:112m??153.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:05+1:355m??1139.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#4/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2:0821:50+2:082m??1201.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2291.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+2:0723:22+2:2010m??1292.081260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:24114.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:46+2:5900:48+2:472m??2406.033139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:12106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:5204:05+2:565m??2512.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+3:4405:55+3:495m??2512.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:3908:35+3:3710m??2706.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2709:45+4:292m??2796.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:3611:45+4:3415m??2859.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:4112:33+4:522m??2917.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:3812:59+4:502m??2953.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:4813:44+5:082m??21021.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:0814:55+5:2410m??21071.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:1115:11+5:132m??21080.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+5:1416:14+5:142m??21160.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:1217:30+5:0820m??21194.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#19|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:3217:53+5:322m??21217.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:3818:31+5:3515m??21239.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#21|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:2519:00+5:252m??21268.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#22|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:0319:57+5:0212m??21292.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#23!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:1520:29+5:152m??21322.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#24|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:1621:45+5:168m??21366.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#25|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:2323:15+5:232m??21420.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:2323:37+5:242m??21438.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1901:00+5:2315m??31474.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:1702:10+5:292m??31564.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:3303:00+5:445m??31622.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:3005:20+5:1020m??31709.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#31!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+5:0306:02+5:192m??31743.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:1406:35+5:215m??31774.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2406:57+5:312m??31797.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:2708:05+5:465m??31835.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4808:30+6:015m??31853.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#36%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0909:07+6:112m??31899.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:0009:28+6:182m??31922.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:5309:40+6:272m??31932.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#39|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2910:45+5:3810m??31960.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#40|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2510:53+5:392m??31962.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:2511:19+5:382m??31977.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1811:45+5:442m??32004.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#43|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:1412:39+5:472m??32052.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#44|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:2013:05+5:3910m??32069.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#45|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:0714:30+5:265m??32110.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+4:5915:00+5:2315m??32117.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:2115:40+5:342m??32150.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:1916:10+5:192m??32174.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:2816:43+5:295m??32208.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:5617:01+5:562m??32225.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#51!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:5517:19+5:562m??32236.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#52!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:5517:36+6:112m??32252.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#53!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:5518:00+6:112m??32266.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#54|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:2419:25+5:2310m??32297.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#55|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+5:2119:58+5:212m??32330.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+5:4020:45+5:4110m??32367.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#57|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+5:0121:04+5:012m??32381.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#58|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:1223:00+4:472m??32437.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#59|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+4:5923:56+4:2910m??32475.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+4:5800:53+4:585m??42529.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#61|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+4:3701:38+4:412m??42563.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#62|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:0303:10+5:0410m??42632.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#63|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:11-??42674.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site