Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from MPs capital to NE

2294/Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - Guwahati - Dibrugrah Daily M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  59 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2161 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+2:10??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+2:2819:59+2:302m??153.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#3/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2:3921:05+2:405m??1139.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#4/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3:0521:52+3:052m??1201.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+3:0023:22+3:1210m??1292.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+3:5600:43+4:022m??2406.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+2:5804:05+3:045m??2512.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:0205:55+2:095m??2512.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#9/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1208:35+3:1910m??2706.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:5309:45+3:552m??2796.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:5111:45+3:5015m??2859.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:0612:33+4:072m??2917.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:1212:59+4:122m??2953.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:2513:44+4:272m??21021.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:4514:55+4:4810m??21071.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:0315:11+5:032m??21080.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0180.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:5316:14+5:542m??21160.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:5617:30+6:2220m??21194.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#19%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:3017:53+6:302m??21217.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:3218:31+6:3215m??21239.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#21%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:3219:00+6:392m??21268.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#22%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:3019:57+6:2612m??21292.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#23!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:2820:29+6:372m??21322.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#24%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:1621:45+6:238m??21366.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#25%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:5623:15+5:572m??21420.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#26%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:1123:37+6:132m??21438.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0836.0
#27%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:5201:00+5:5715m??31474.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#28%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+6:3102:10+6:322m??31564.077 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#29%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:4403:00+6:445m??31621.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#30%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:0705:20+6:1120m??31709.050 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#31!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:2706:02+6:302m??31742.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:3706:35+6:385m??31774.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#33!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3306:57+6:462m??31796.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#34!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:3008:05+6:525m??31834.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:4808:30+6:565m??31853.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#36%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5309:07+6:542m??31899.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#37%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:0009:28+7:022m??31922.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:0509:40+7:052m??31932.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#39%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:4710:45+6:5510m??31959.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#40%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4210:53+6:592m??31962.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:4911:19+7:002m??31977.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:5711:45+7:072m??32004.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#43%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:5812:39+7:072m??32052.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:0413:05+7:1110m??32068.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:0914:30+7:245m??32109.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#46|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:1015:00+7:2315m??32116.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#47|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:2715:40+7:392m??32149.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:1316:10+7:192m??32173.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:2216:43+7:335m??32207.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:2517:01+7:222m??32224.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#51!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:1917:19+7:202m??32235.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#52!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:2117:36+7:232m??32251.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#53!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:3318:00+7:312m??32266.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#54!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:1919:25+7:3510m??32296.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#55|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:3319:58+7:422m??32329.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:3420:45+7:4410m??32366.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#57|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:3521:04+7:462m??32380.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#58|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:1123:00+7:142m??32436.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#59|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:0523:56+7:0610m??32474.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#60|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:0400:53+7:075m??42528.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#61|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:0501:38+7:082m??42562.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#62|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:0203:10+7:0810m??42631.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#63|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:43-??42673.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site