Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:23:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:23:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE

2295/Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Biweekly M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:55)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 3021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1840 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+622:07+62m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+622:25+62m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+922:40+92m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+922:56+112m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+223:35+210m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+102m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1100:22+112m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1200:37+122m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1300:52+132m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1601:04+162m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+1701:20+172m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2201:42+222m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2202:10+223m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+162m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+1703:34+172m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+304:10+62m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1004:25+102m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+905:15+830m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1205:46+122m??2414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1106:59+142m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1107:40+123m??2527.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+1808:16+182m??2577.018173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+165m??2581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+509:35+92m??2634.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+1210:00+142m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2010:36+235m??2699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+2811:13+292m??2742.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+3611:38+362m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1712:35+2010m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+2713:00+272m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+3213:47+332m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+3914:50+395m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+4415:25+442m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+5015:54+512m??21035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+4516:55+475m??21089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+5117:07+522m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+5918:07+1:002m??21163.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+5818:40+1:055m??21181.084328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+820:10+2210m??21181.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3423:30+3710m??21426.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#42%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5000:45+515m??31517.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#43%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4702:15+4610m??31615.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#44/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+005:59+02m??31786.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#45/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2107:15+215m??31866.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1715m??31929.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#47/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2309:58+232m??31987.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#48/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2810:23+282m??32023.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#49/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3410:36+342m??32039.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3811:17+382m??32092.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#51/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:182m??32131.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#52/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+5612:55+5910m??32141.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:229.0
#53/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:0413:19+1:062m??32150.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#54/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2214:04+1:242m??32186.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2414:24+1:272m??32204.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#56/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1815:05+1:185m??32230.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#57/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:2716:35+1:295m??32251.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#58/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:2316:58+1:232m??32266.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#59/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1817:50+1:262m??32306.06643mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:3018:00+1:322m??32315.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#61/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:3018:49+1:302m??32357.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3519:04+1:352m??32373.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#63/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:2421:15+1:3415m??32430.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#64%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:5022:12+1:502m??32469.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#65%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:5923:00+1:595m??32527.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#66%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:2701:15+1:2615m??42614.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:2702:50+1:305m??42680.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:3604:00+1:395m??42740.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:2204:55+1:235m??42759.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#70%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2606:02+1:272m??42837.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#71%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:1807:05+1:1910m??42865.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#72%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:4107:57+2:022m??42909.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#73%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3609:50+1:3510m??42974.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#74%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1211:35+1:192m??43015.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#75|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+59-??43021.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.