Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train from Bhopal to NE

2295/Σ Bhopal - Itarasi - Guwahati Biweekly M/E ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rdb*^  Jan 22 2012 (14:55)
53
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 3020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12138/Punjab Mail
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1180 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 50m Distance: 1840 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail/12138
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.077198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#2|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  22:05+922:07+92m??132.048204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#3|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+922:25+92m??145.075210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??161.062209mNRJaitu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  22:54+1122:56+122m??176.025207mNRGoniana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#6|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+023:35+010m??188.073207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#7%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+162m??2122.075217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  00:20+1700:22+172m??2141.074223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  00:35+1900:37+192m??2157.071224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+192m??2172.083225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+2201:04+222m??2186.052227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+222m??2198.078227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#13%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2301:42+232m??2224.081230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:07+2302:10+223m??2258.071228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#15%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1903:00+192m??2315.075220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#16/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  03:32+2203:34+222m??2355.034220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  04:08+804:10+112m??2375.035217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#18/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  04:23+1304:25+132m??2382.012221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:45+1305:15+930m??2386.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:44+1405:46+132m??2414.060207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#21/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:57+1606:59+202m??2486.065189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:37+1807:40+183m??2527.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:14+2408:16+242m??2577.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+215m??2581.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1409:35+162m??2634.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:58+2010:00+212m??2661.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:31+2510:36+285m??2699.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:11+3311:13+342m??2741.079207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#29/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  11:36+4311:38+442m??2772.032264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3012:35+3210m??2797.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4113:00+452m??2822.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#32/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+5613:47+572m??2887.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  14:45+1:0414:50+1:045m??2950.083413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:23+1:0915:25+1:092m??2996.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:52+1:1315:54+1:132m??21035.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:1616:55+1:175m??21089.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:05+1:2117:07+1:212m??21095.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#38/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:05+1:2918:07+1:302m??21162.039309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:3018:40+1:365m??21180.083328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-320:10+710m??21180.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#41%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+2523:30+3510m??21425.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#42/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+5100:45+515m??31516.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#43%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4402:15+4910m??31614.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#44/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+1105:59+202m??31785.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#45/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2807:15+275m??31865.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#46/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+709:10+1315m??31928.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#47/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2509:58+252m??31986.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#48/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+322m??32022.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#49/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3710:36+372m??32038.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4411:17+462m??32090.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#51/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3311:45+1:352m??32130.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#52/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0912:55+1:1310m??32139.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#53/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:2213:19+1:232m??32149.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#54/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:3914:04+1:392m??32185.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:3114:24+1:332m??32203.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#56/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4315:05+1:415m??32229.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2520.0
#57/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:4016:35+1:415m??32249.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#58/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:4016:58+1:402m??32265.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#59/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:3317:50+1:352m??32305.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:4018:00+1:402m??32314.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#61/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:4418:49+1:452m??32356.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#62/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:4619:04+1:462m??32372.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5657.0
#63/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:3621:15+1:4015m??32429.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#64%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5822:12+1:582m??32468.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#65%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+2:0923:00+2:095m??32526.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#66%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:3701:15+1:3315m??42613.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#67!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:3102:50+1:325m??42678.05577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#68!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:5504:00+2:005m??42738.02348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#69%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:3804:55+1:385m??42757.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#70%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:4406:02+1:482m??42836.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#71%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3007:05+1:3110m??42864.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#72%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:4707:57+2:002m??42908.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#73%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3909:50+1:3610m??42973.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#74%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1:1111:35+1:172m??43013.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#75|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+1:10-??43020.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site